Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบตัวควบคุมอย่างง่ายและต้นทุนต่ำสำหรับแขนกลอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DESIGN OF SIMPLIFIED AND LOW COST CONTROLLER FOR INDUSTRIAL ROBOT ARM
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันเฉลิม โปรา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1280
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบตัวควบคมแขนกลหุ่นยนต์ 6 แกนอย่างง่ายและราคาถูก ซึ่งใช้ในการขับเคลื่อนแขนกลในแต่ละแกนจะถูกขับเคลื่อนด้วยลิ้นเซอร์โวเครื่องสูบไฮโดรลิก ตัวควบคุมนี้ถูกออกแบบโดยบอร์ดไมโครคอนโทลเลอร์ STM32F407 DISCOVERY และลง firmware NETMF บนบอร์ดไมโครคอนโทลเลอร์ ซึ่งทำให้สามารถพัฒนาด้วยภาษา C# ส่งผลให้ง่ายและใช้เวลาน้อยต่อการพัฒนา วิทยานิพนธ์นี้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ส่วนโดยส่วนแรกจะกล่าวถึงการแก้สมการผกผันจลนศาสตร์ ส่วนที่สองจะกล่าวถึงการพัฒนาซอฟแวร์ที่แสดงผลบนคอมพิวเตอร์และเชื่อมต่อกับชุดควบคุมแขนกลหุ่นยนต์ ส่วนที่สามจะกล่าวถึงการออกแบบตัวควบคุม และส่วนสุดท้ายจะกล่าวถึงการพัฒนาส่วนฮาร์ดแวร์ในชุดควบคุมหุ่ยนต์และซอฟต์แวร์บนไมโครคอนโทลเลอร์ STM32F407 DISCOVERY ตัวควบคุมแขนกลหุ่นยนต์ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นตัวควบคุมหุ่นยนต์ที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นมาใหม่เพื่อใช้งานแทนตัวควบคุมแขนกลหุ่นยนต์แบบเดิมซึ่งมีข้อจำกัดในหลายประการด้วยกันเช่น ขนาดที่ใหญ่ น้ำหนักมาก การใช้งานยากลำบาก การติดตั้งไม่สะดวก และไม่สามารถติดต่อสื่อสารกับคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อแสดงผลได้ โดยรวมแล้ว ตัวควบคุมแขนกลหุ่นยนต์ตัวใหม่นี้มีคุณลักษณะที่ดีกว่าตัวควบคุมแขนกลหุ่นยนต์แบบเดิม ซึ่งจะส่งผลให้ประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตที่ดียิ่งขึ้นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis present the design of simplified and low cost robot 6 axis controller. For driving the servo hydraulic valve of each joint arm robot. This controller is used microcontroller board STM32F4 DISCOVERY and installed firmware NETMF on microcontroller board. This controller is developed software by use C# language. That make sample and spend less time for developing. There are 4 part in this work, First part is solving inverse kinematics. Second part is software development on computer for controlling and monitoring arm robot. Third part is controller design. The last part is hardware on controller and software design on microcontroller board STM32F4 DISCOVERY This controller is building new controller for replace the old controller because old controller have several disadvantage for example the large size, too much weight, difficult to use, inconvenience to install and unable to communicate with computer for monitoring and controlling. Overall, the robot arm controller has better feature than the old robot arm controller. As a result, productivity has improved.
Share
COinS