Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการประเมินความเสี่ยงของความเสียหายจากฟ้าผ่าระหว่าง IEC62305 Ed.1 และ Ed.2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of risk assessment of lightning damage between IEC62305 Ed.1 and Ed.2
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1265
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระว่าง IEC 62305-2 : Ed.1 และ Ed.2 ด้วยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นเอง โปรแกรมสามารถคำนวณความเสี่ยงต่อการสูญเสียชีวิตมนุษย์ R1, ความเสี่ยงต่อการสูญเสียระบบสาธารณูปโภค R2, ความเสี่ยงต่อการสูญเสียมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม R3 และ ความเสี่ยงต่อการสูญเสียมูลค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ของสิ่งปลูกสร้าง บ้านชนบท, ออฟฟิต, โรงพยาบาล และพระปรางค์วัดอรุณฯ ผลลัพธ์การคำนวณแสดงผลทางตารางและกราฟได้เพื่อง่ายต่อการเปรียบเทียบระหว่าง Ed.1 และ Ed.2 การเปรียบเทียบผลการคำนวณระหว่าง Ed.1 และ Ed.2 : 1. การใช้งาน Ed.2 มีมาตรการป้องกันชีวิตมนุษย์ดีกว่า Ed.1, 2. Ed.2 มีการคำนวณทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ที่ดีกว่า Ed.1 เพราะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการคำนวณของสมการ, 3. อุปกรณ์ป้องกันแรงดันเกินถูกแยกพิจารณาในแต่ละโซน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis investigates the differences between IEC 62305-2: Ed.1 and Ed.2 (from now on, we will mention as Ed.1 and Ed.2), by using our in-house software. Our software can calculate risk R1 (loss of a human life), R2 (loss of service to the public), R3 (loss of cultural heritage) and R4 (loss of economic value and economic value), of various structures such as country house, office, hospitals and Prang of Arun Wararam temple. Difference results can be displayed as a table or graph for an easiness to compare the pros and cons of Ed.1 and Ed.2. The comparison results between Ed.1 and Ed.2 showed that: 1. The used of Ed.2 provides a safer measured to human life than Ed.1. 2. The used of ED.2 is more economically than the Ed.1, when we considered in the term of investment to reduce the damaged cost of a structure. This is because the Ed.1 and Ed.2 used different parameter in the calculation. 3. The surge protective device in Ed.2 are considered separately for each zone.
Share
COinS