Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพยากรณ์ความต้องการไฟฟ้าสูงสุดระยะยาวของประเทศไทยโดยการใช้ฟังก์ชันเคอร์เนล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THAILANDâS LONG TERM PEAK LOAD FORECASTING USING KERNEL FUNCTION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ ทีฆพุฒิ
Second Advisor
ทัศนัย พลอยสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1250
Abstract
ในวิทยานิพนธ์นำเสนอเทคนิคการพยากรณ์ความต้องการไฟฟ้าสูงสุด (พีคโหลด) รายเดือนของประเทศไทยตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมปี 2014 ถึงธันวาคม 2023 ซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งหมด 132 เดือนข้างหน้า โดยที่ข้อมูลฝึกสอนนำมาจากรายงานประจำปีที่รวบรวมโดยการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมปี 2000 ถึงเดือนธันวาคมปี 2012 ซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งหมด 156 เดือน เทคนิคออกแบบเคอร์เนลชนิดใหม่สำหรับการพยากรณ์ถูกนำเสนอในรูปแบบผลรวมของเอ็กซ์โพเนนเชียลเคอร์เนลกำลังสองและผลคูณระหว่างเคอร์เนลเอกซ์โพเนนเชียลกำลังสองกับเคอร์เนลชนิดคาบเวลา ซึ่งถูกใช้เป็นส่วนประกอบในคำตอบของกระบวนการแบบเกาส์ โดยผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ค่าเฉลี่ยความผิดพลาดสัมบูรณ์ในการพยากรณ์ของวิธีที่นำเสนอมีค่าเท่ากับ 3.1086% ซึ่งให้ค่าความผิดพลาดต่ำกว่าโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมที่ใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายโดยมีเปอร์เซ็นต์เฉลี่ยค่าความผิดพลาดสัมบูรณ์เท่ากับ 19.28%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents monthly forecasting technique of long term peak electricity demand (peak load) in Thailand from January 2014 to December 2023 with totally 132 months in the future. The known training data is collected from annual report of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) from January 2000 to December 2012 with totally 156 months. The new designed kernel technique is proposed by the combination of square exponential kernel and multiplied version between square exponential kernel and periodic kernel, which are used as components in the answer of Gaussian Process (GP). Finally, the results show the prediction error mean absolute percentage error (MAPE) of proposed method by 3.1086% which is lower than traditional neural network by MAPE 19.28%.
Creative Commons License