Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นสำหรับงานวิศวกรรมของโครงการก่อสร้างระบบรางคู่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PRELIMINARY COST ESTIMATING MODEL FOR ENGINEERING WORK OF DOUBLE TRACK RAILWAY CONSTRUCTION PROJECT
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชระ เพียรสุภาพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1231
Abstract
ปัจจุบันการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นของโครงการระบบรางคู่ของประเทศไทยยังมีความไม่ชัดเจน อีกทั้งยังไม่มีงานวิจัยทั้งในและต่างประเทศใดที่ศึกษาการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นโครงการระบบรางที่เป็นรางคู่โดยตรง ทำให้การประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นสำหรับโครงการระบบรางคู่ของประเทศไทยยังไม่มีวิธีที่ชัดเจน โดยวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ การพิจารณาปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญต่อการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นของโครงการก่อสร้างระบบรางคู่ การพัฒนาแบบจำลองที่ใช้ในการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นโครงการก่อสร้างระบบรางคู่ และการพัฒนาดัชนีที่ใช้ในการปรับแก้ต้นทุนตามช่วงเวลา ซึ่งวิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยของแต่ละส่วนมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ ส่วนที่หนึ่ง การพิจารณาระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นของโครงการก่อสร้างระบบรางคู่ จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นพบว่า หมวดงานที่มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับเป็นตัวแทนในการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นโครงการก่อสร้างระบบรางคู่ประกอบด้วย 5 หมวดงาน ได้แก่ งานดิน งานทางและงานโครงสร้าง งานอาคารและงานสาธารณูปโภค งานราง และงานระบบอาณัติสัญญาณและการสื่อสาร โดยการพิจารณาระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่ใช่ในการประมาณต้นทุนและพัฒนาแบบจำลอง ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนจำนวน 30 คน ผลจากการวิเคราะห์พบปัจจัยที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้น อย่างไรก็ตาม บางปัจจัยยังไม่มีการเก็บข้อมูลในช่วงของการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้น ซึ่งในอนาคตหากมีการเก็บข้อมูลจะทำให้การประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นมีความถูกต้องมากขึ้น ส่วนที่สองเป็นการพัฒนาแบบจำลองที่ใช้ในการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้น โดยวิธีที่ประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาแบบจำลองได้แก่ Multiple linear regression, Artificial neural network และ Simplex optimization ซึ่งปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาแบบจำลองจะแตกต่างกันไปตามหมวดงาน ผลการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นโดยใช้แบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่า ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของต้นทุนที่ได้จากแบบจำลองอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ คือมีค่าไม่เกิน 35% ส่วนที่สามเป็นการพัฒนาดัชนีปรับแก้ตามเวลาที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์สัดส่วนของรายการงานในแต่ละหมวดงาน และใช้แนวคิดในการพิจารณาค่า K ในการพัฒนาดัชนีปรับแก้ต้นทุนตามเวลา อย่างไรก็ตาม งานราง และงานระบบอาณัติสัญญาณและการสื่อสาร ไม่สามารถใช้แนวคิดค่า K ในการพัฒนาได้ เนื่องจากไม่มีการประกาศค่าดัชนีต้นทุนจากกระทรวงพาณิชย์ การพัฒนาดัชนีปรับแก้ต้นทุนตามเวลาจึงต้องพิจารณาจากต้นทุนต่อหน่วยเป็นค่าฐานในการปรับแก้แทนการใช้ค่าดัชนีต้นทุน โดยสรุป งานวิจัยนี้พัฒนาแบบจำลองที่ใช้ในการประมาณต้นทุนเบื้องต้นสำหรับการประมาณต้นทุน ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากแบบจำลองให้ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ยอมรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, Thailand has on standard method for preliminary cost estimation. Moreover, there is no research studied about double track railway project directly so the development of preliminary cost estimating models is required. The objectives of this study consist of 3 parts i.e. exploring the significance of attributes that used to estimate preliminary cost for double track railway project, developing of the preliminary cost estimating models for double track railway project and developing of time adjustment indexes. The methodologies of each part can be explained as follow. The first part aims to explore the significance of attributes that used for calculating preliminary cost estimate, the preliminary analysis found five work components that were suitable as the representatives. The work components of railway project consist of Earthwork, Road and Structural work, Building and Utility work, Track work and Signaling and Telecommunication work. The questionnaire is used as a tool to collect data for identifying the significant attributes. The respondents were 30 experts from public and private organizations. The results found that many significant attributes were confirmed by respondents but some attributes may not be used due to the lack of data in preliminary phase. The accuracy of preliminary cost estimate can be developed if the mentioned attributes are provided in the future. The second part was the development of preliminary cost estimating models. The models were developed by Multiple linear regression, Artificial neural network and simplex optimization. The attributes were depended on the work components. The error of the cost from developed models were acceptable that provided error less than 35%. The third part, developing of the time adjustment index, the K value concept is used to develop the time adjustment indexes. However, Track work and Signaling and Telecommunication work cannot apply K concept to develop the indexes because there is no announced cost index from The Ministry of Commerce. Therefore, the development of time adjustment indexes for these works needed to apply price instead of cost index. In conclusion, this study develops the preliminary cost estimating models and the results of model present the acceptable error.
Creative Commons License