Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวคูณเพิ่มน้ำหนักบรรทุกจรสำหรับการประเมินสะพานในโครงข่ายทางหลวงพิเศษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LIVE LOAD FACTOR FOR BRIDGE EVALUATION IN MOTORWAY NETWORK
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทศพล ปิ่นแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1230
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เสนอการพัฒนาตัวคูณเพิ่มน้ำหนักบรรทุกจรแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงสำหรับการประเมินสะพานในโครงข่ายทางหลวงพิเศษ หมายเลข 9 เพื่อให้ผลการประเมินสะพานสะท้อนค่าระดับความปลอดภัยที่แท้จริง ตามลักษณะการบรรทุกน้ำหนักของยวดยานจริงในสายทาง ด้วยหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขด้านความปลอดภัยตามมาตรฐาน AASHTO LRFR โดยอาศัยข้อมูลการตรวจชั่งน้ำหนักบรรทุกระยะยาวจากสะพานชั่งน้ำหนักแห่งหนึ่งโครงข่ายทางหลวง ซึ่งติดตั้งอุปกรณ์วัดค่าความเครียด อุปกรณ์ตรวจจับเพลา และกล้อง แล้วทำการตรวจวัดอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นระยะเวลาประมาณ 1เดือน ข้อมูลรถบรรทุกที่ตรวจวัดได้กว่า 4,000 คันได้ถูกนำไปหาค่าน้ำหนักและระยะห่างเพลา จากนั้นนำผลน้ำหนักบรรทุกจริงของยวดยานที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์ปรับเทียบหาค่าตัวคูณเพิ่มน้ำหนักบรรทุกจรที่เหมาะสม สำหรับรถบรรทุกไทยด้วยทฤษฏีความเชื่อมั่นโครงสร้างตามมาตรฐาน AASHTO LRFR จากการตรวจชั่ง พบรถบรรทุกหนักฝ่าฝืนบรรทุกเกินพิกัดกฎหมายในโครงข่ายทางหลวงพิเศษอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทำให้การประเมินความปลอดภัยสะพานต้องคูณเพิ่มน้ำหนักรถบรรทุกไทยตามประกาศผู้อำนวยการทางหลวง ด้วยค่าประมาณ 1.70 เพื่อให้ผลประเมินความปลอดภัยสะพานเป็นไปเกณฑ์ความปลอดภัยตามมาตรฐานสากลและสะท้อนการบรรทุกน้ำหนักตามความเป็นจริง อย่างไรก็ดี ผลการประเมินระดับความปลอดภัยการใช้งานสะพาน พบว่าสะพานในโครงข่ายยังมีระดับความปลอดภัยไม่ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research presents the development of site – specific load factors for bridge evaluation in Motorway network no.9 in order to reflect the actual truck weight and to guarantee the safety as required by the current American Association of State Highway Officials, Load and Resistance Factor Rating manual (AASHTO, LRFR). A long term truck weight monitoring from one bridge weight – in – motion in the network is adopted to record the actual truck weights and their configurations for about 1 month. About 4,000 trucks were recorded during the test and significant overloaded trucks were observed. Based on the obtained truck data, the appropriate live load factor on legal trucks for Motorway network is developed based on reliability theory and criterions as given in AASHTO LRFR. The live load factor of about 1.70 is found to be appropriate for bridge evaluation with legal trucks in order to reflect the actual loads and to comply with safety requirement according to the AASHTO standard. However, based on this standard, the obtained ratings of the bridges in the network indicate their safety levels are above the minimum limit.
Creative Commons License