Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณลักษณะคลื่นสั่นสะเทือนของแผ่นดินไหวระยะไกลในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SEISMIC CHARACTERISTIC OF FAR FIELD EARTHQUAKES IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพจน์ เตชวรสินสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1224
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ค่าอัตราเร่งสูงสุดของพื้นดิน (Peak Ground Acceleration : PGA) และประเมินการลดทอนค่าการสั่นสะเทือน โดยใช้ค่าอัตราเร่งสูงสุดของพื้นดินที่ตรวจวัดได้จากระบบตรวจวัดแผ่นดินไหวสถานีหลักทั้งหมด 40 แห่ง แบ่งเป็น สถานีตรวจวัดแผ่นดินไหวระบบที่หนึ่ง 15 แห่ง สถานีตรวจวัดแผ่นดินไหวระบบที่สอง 25 แห่ง และ สถานีตรวจวัดอัตราเร่งของพื้นดิน 25 แห่ง โดยในช่วงปีพ.ศ.2549-2551 มีเหตุการณ์ที่สามารถตรวจวัดได้จากสถานีตรวจวัดของกรมอุตุนิยมวิทยาทั้งหมด 72 ครั้ง และ ในช่วงปีพ.ศ.2551-2555 ทั้งหมด 122 ครั้ง โดยสถานีเฟสหนึ่ง สามารถตรวจวัดได้ทั้งหมด 91 ครั้ง และสถานีเฟสสองสามารถตรวจวัดได้ทั้งหมด 94 ครั้ง มีจุดศูนย์กลางส่วนมากอยู่ในฝั่งอันดามัน ได้แก่ บริเวณเกาะนิโคบา ทางเหนือของเกาะสุมาตรา ประเทศพม่า แนวรอยต่อระหว่างประเทศพม่าและจีน นอกจากนี้ยังมีบางเหตุการณ์มีจุดศูนย์กลางอยู่ในทะเลจีนใต้ ประเทศลาว ประเทศไทย ประเทศบังคลาเทศ ซึ่งตรวจพบน้อยมากในข้อมูลการตรวจวัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study objective aim to analyze the peak ground acceleration value and attenuation by using the peak ground acceleration value which measured by forty main stations, include fifteen of Phase one stations and twenty-five of Phase two stations. During the year 2006-2008, the Thai Meteorological Departmentâs stations detected seventy-two earthquakes and the year 2008-2012 they detected one-hundred and twenty-two earthquakes, ninety-one and ninety-four earthquakes was detected by Phase one and Phase two stations respectively. The most of them have the epicenter in the Andaman Sea such as Nicobar Island and The North of Sumatra Island, Burma, The border of Burma and China. Few earthquakes was detected in South China Sea, Laos Republic, Thailand and Bangladesh.
Creative Commons License