Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดเส้นทางการขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบและควบรวมสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multimodal and Consolidation Routing Problem
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1210
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางการขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบและควบรวมสินค้า ผู้วิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ทางการวิจัยดำเนินการ (Operation Reasearch: OR) เพื่อมาใช้สร้างเป็นแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงานบนโครงข่ายการขนส่งจ่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบ ซึ่งสำหรับงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาบนโครงข่ายการขนส่งต่อเนื่องระหว่างการขนส่งโดยรถบรรทุกและการขนส่งทางอากาศ ความซับซ้อนของปัญหาในงานวิจัยฉบับนี้คือ การวางแผนการปฏิบัติการการขนส่งระหว่างรถบรรทุกและการขนส่งให้สอดคล้องกัน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในแง่ของตารางเวลาการขนส่ง ซึ่งการขนส่งโดยรถบรรทุกเป็นการขนส่งซึ่งไม่จำเป็นต้องให้บริการตามตารางเวลาที่แน่นอน (Flexible Time Service) ในขณะที่การขนส่งทางอากาศนั้นจะมีตารางเวลาที่สามารถใช้บริการที่แน่นอน (Scheduled Time Service) ในการพัฒนาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ผู้วิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดของ ปัญหาการหาเส้นทางที่สั้นที่สุด (Shortest Path Problem Time Windows) และปัญหาโครงข่ายการไหลของสินค้าหลายชนิด (Multi-Commodity Flow Problem) ซึ่งในงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์เป็นสองลักษณะด้วยกันคือ แบบจำลองจุดยอดและเส้นเชื่อมต่อ (Node-Arc Based Formulation) และแบบจำลองตามเส้นทาง (Path Based Formulation) โดยในส่วนของวิธีในการแก้ปัญหานั้นผู้วิจัยยังได้นำเสนอวิธีการกำเนิดสดมภ์ (Column Generation) เพื่อใช้ในการหาผลเฉลยจากแบบจำลองตามเส้นทางด้วย จากผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่าแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวางแผนการขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents a study on Multimodal and Consolidation Routing Problem. The research aim to apply the knowledge from Operation Research (OR) to develop a mathematical model that can handle this problem. The Multimodal Network in this research refers to the transportation network of Truck and Air Transportation. The complexity of the problem is the different between the characteristics of Truck and Air Transportation. Truck transportation is Flexible Time Service on the other hand Air transportation is Scheduled Time Service so the research has to formulate model that can synchronize the time schedule of this two modes together in an efficient way. To develop the mathematical model in this research, the researcher applies the concept of Shortest Path Problem with Time Window and Multi-Commodity Flow Problem together, as the result this research present the mathematical model in two forms that are Node-Arc Based Formulation and Path Based Formulation and also apply the Column Generation procedure to solve the Path Based Formulation. The result shows that the developed model can handle the Multimodal and Consolidation Routing Problem in an efficient manner.
Creative Commons License