Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคัดเลือกอุตสาหกรรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับมุกดาหารและนครพนม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SELECTION OF SUITABLE INDUSTRY FOR MUKDAHAN AND NAKHONPHANOM
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตติชัย รุจนกนกนาฏ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1209
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาการจัดทำกรอบการพิจารณากิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่มีความเหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ชายแดน โดยการใช้เกณฑ์เชิงปริมาณเพื่อเป็นตัวประเมินศักยภาพของอุตสาหกรรมและพื้นที่ กรอบการพิจารณาได้มีการแบ่งเป็นสี่ขั้น ขั้นแรกคือการประเมินเบื้องต้นเพื่อคัดเลือกหาชนิดอุตสาหกรรมและพื้นที่ที่คาดว่ามีความเหมาะสมจากข้อมูลทุติยภูมิและลงพื้นที่สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในพื้นที่ โดยพิจารณาประเด็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญคือ ปัจจัยการผลิต (วัตถุดิบ ที่ดิน แรงงาน) โครงสร้างพื้นฐานและสาธารณูปโภค (ถนน ทางรถไฟ ท่าเรือและท่าอากาศยาน ไฟฟ้า ประปา โทรคมนาคม) ซึ่งได้พิจารณาแง่มุมด้านระยะทางไปถึงด่านพรมแดนด้วย และได้พิจารณาถึงความสอดคล้องกับธุรกิจที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันและแผนงานของจังหวัด ซึ่งจะเป็นการคัดกรองประเภทอุตสาหกรรมและพื้นที่ศึกษาในระดับอำเภอหลังจากนั้นในขั้นที่สองได้ทำการลงพื้นที่เพื่อทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อให้คะแนนปัจจัยต่างๆ จนกระทั่งได้พื้นที่อำเภอที่มีความน่าสนใจและอุตสาหกรรมที่น่าสนใจเบื้องต้น ต่อจากนั้นจะเป็นขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ละเอียด โดยพิจารณาจากประเด็นข้างต้นตามลักษณะของห่วงโซ่อุปทานของแต่ละอุตสาหกรรม ร่วมกับการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักธุรกิจและประชาชนในพื้นที่ โดยมีการถ่วงน้ำหนักคะแนนจากความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในแต่ละประเภทอุตสาหกรรม ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ชนิดอุตสาหกรรมในขั้นก่อนหน้าที่มีความซ้ำซ้อนกันให้เหลือพื้นที่ที่มีความพร้อมที่สุดในการจัดตั้ง เพื่อให้ง่ายต่อภาครัฐในการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ได้ดีอย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ โดยมีการนำเสนอตัวอย่างการประยุกต์ใช้ในพื้นที่จังหวัดมุกดาหารและนครพนม เพื่อคัดเลือกอำเภอที่มีศักยภาพและชนิดอุตสาหกรรมที่คาดว่าเหมาะสม ตลอดจนนำเสนอวิธีการผลักดันของภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the framework for selecting economic activities for border areas through quantitative criteria to evaluate the potentials of industrial activities and locality. The framework consists of four steps. The first step, a preliminary analysis, is the assessment through secondary data including production factors (raw materials, land and labor), infrastructure and utilities (highway, railway, port and airport, electricity, water supply and telecommunication) along with the proximity of areas to border checkpoints as well as existing economic activities and government plans. Then, the second step involves interviews of local businessmen and specialists to list possible activities. The third one is the detailed analysis by considering aforementioned factors along with the field survey from local businessmen and citizens to ask for their comments and acceptance if new economic activities are built there along with weights from industry experts. Lastly, the activities from the previous step were determined to reduce overlapping activities among neighboring towns such that the area improvement can be done efficiently. The framework was applied in Mukdahan and Nakhonphanom to select potential towns and corresponding appropriate industries. Lastly, strategies to promote the selected industries in these provinces were provided.
Creative Commons License