Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Chatbot and advanced data analytics system of international shipping service business
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วัชรา จันทาทับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.107
Abstract
ทุกวันนี้การก้าวสู่ยุคดิจิทัลส่งผลให้ธุรกิจต้องปรับตัวรองรับกระแสการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว โดยเฉพาะธุรกิจพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์หรืออี-คอมเมิร์ซ ที่เชื่อมโยงผู้ซื้อและผู้ขายเข้าด้วยกันผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต และเนื่องจากธุรกิจโลจิสติกส์มีรายละเอียดค่อนข้างมากตั้งแต่ต้นทางจนถึงปลายทาง ทั้งยังมีปัจจัยเพิ่มเติมในเรื่องของเงื่อนเวลา เทคโนโลยีแช็ตบอตจึงนับเป็นอีกเทคโนโลยีหนึ่งที่จะสามารถช่วยให้ธุรกิจโลจิสติกส์สามารถให้บริการแก่ลูกค้าได้แทบทุกที่ทุกเวลาและอย่างชาญฉลาด รวมทั้งยังสามารถเก็บข้อมูลจากลูกค้าเพื่อที่จะนำมาวิเคราะห์ต่อด้วยเทคโนโลยีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นสูงได้อีกด้วย โครงการ “ระบบแช็ตบอตและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นสูงของธุรกิจบริการจัดส่งพัสดุไปต่างประเทศ” ที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบ ได้แก่ (1) ระบบแช็ตบอต (2) ระบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการใช้งานแช็ตบอต (3) ระบบทำนายการสมัครใช้บริการเว็บไซต์ (4) ระบบจัดกลุ่มผู้ใช้งานเว็บไซต์ และ (5) ระบบทำนายการเลิกใช้บริการของลูกค้า โดยระบบแช็ตบอตได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นด้วยโปรแกรม DialogFlow และ LINE Messaging API และระบบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นสูงทั้งหมดได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นด้วยโปรแกรม RapidMiner ร่วมกับระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล Microsoft SQL Server 2019 Express ระบบสารสนเทศจากโครงการพิเศษนี้จะช่วยให้ผู้บริหารและผู้ใช้สามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพในการให้บริการลูกค้าของธุรกิจบริการจัดส่งพัสดุไปต่างประเทศ รวมถึงเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการเก็บข้อมูล การนำข้อมูลมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด และเพิ่มความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันให้กับองค์กรได้ในระยะยาว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, the advancement of digital era caused businesses to adapt swiftly, especially in electronic commerce or E-Commerce. Hence, chatbot is one of the technologies that can help logistics business intelligently provide services to customers almost anywhere and anytime. Also, it enables the organization to collect data from customers for further analysis and can be used perfectly with advanced data analytics technology. The "Chatbot and Advanced Data Analytics System of International Shipping Service Business" project consists of five systems, namely (1) Chatbot System, (2) Data Analysis System from Chatbot Usage, (3) Website Subscription Prediction System, (4) Website Users Clustering System, and (5) Customer Churn Prediction System. The Chatbot System was developed using DialogFlow and LINE Messaging API. All advanced data analytics systems were developed using RapidMiner and Microsoft SQL Server 2019 Express database management system. The information systems from this special project will enable users to increase customer service capabilities, enhance the ability of store data to maximize benefits, and expand the competitive advantage for the organization in the long run.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.