Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data warehouse, business intelligence and advanced data analytics of online secondhand car selling business
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วัชรา จันทาทับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.105
Abstract
ในยุคที่คนทั่วไปสามารถเข้าถึงอินเทอร์เน็ตได้มากขึ้น ทำให้เกิดช่องทางการซื้อขายที่เรียกว่า พาณิชย์อิเล็คทรอนิกส์ หรือ อีคอมเมอรซ์ ขึ้นมา โดยการซื้อขายรถยนต์มือสองก็ถูกนำมาใช้ในช่องทางนี้ด้วยเช่นกัน แต่อย่างไรก็ตามธุรกิจเว็บไซต์สื่อกลางขายรถยนต์มือสองต้องพบกับคู่แข่งจำนวนมาก ทั้งคู่แข่งที่เป็นเว็บไซต์สื่อกลางเหมือนกัน เว็บไซต์ของธุรกิจโดยตรง รวมถึงช่องทางอื่นๆ ที่ไม่ใช่เว็บไซต์ อย่าง โซเชียลมีเดีย เช่น เฟสบุ๊ค แฟนเพจ อินสตาแกรม และ ไลน์ เป็นต้น ทำให้ธุรกิจเว็บไซต์สื่อกลางขายรถยนต์มือสองต้องพยายามพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ของตนเองให้มีความน่าเชื่อถือสำหรับผู้ซื้อ และสามารถสร้างยอดขายให้แก่ผู้ขายรถมือสองที่เป็นสมาชิกของเว็บไซต์ให้เป็นที่พอใจ นอกจากนั้นแล้วการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนับเป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญ เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกสำหรับการตัดสินใจที่สำคัญของธุรกิจ โครงการ “คลังข้อมูล ธุรกิจอัจฉริยะ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นสูงขของธุรกิจขายรถยนต์มือสองออนไลน์” ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบ ได้แก่ (1) ระบบวิเคราะห์ลูกค้าธุรกิจ (2) ระบบวิเคราะห์ลูกค้าบุคคล (3) ระบบวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการเข้าชมเว็บไซต์ (4) ระบบวิเคราะห์การร้องเรียน และ (5) ระบบพยากรณ์การยกเลิกสัญญาของลูกค้าธุรกิจ ระบบได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นบนฐานข้อมูล Microsoft SQL Server Studio 2018 โดยใช้โปรแกรม Power BI และ Rapid Miner Studio ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ระบบสารสนเทศที่พัฒนาจะช่วยให้เจ้าของเว็บไซต์สื่อกลางขายรถยนต์มือสองสามารถวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในมุมมองต่างๆ ได้อย่างถูกต้องรวดเร็วและแม่นยำ และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการแข่งขันขององค์กรได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, everyone can access to Internet more than the past. Therefore, E-commerce is a new channel for selling everything including secondhand car. However, the secondhand car selling business website is faced with many rivals, not only other websites but also non-website such as social media, for example Facebook Fan Page, Instagram and Line. The secondhand car selling business websites must try to develop their websites to increase credit from buyers and make good sale volumes to sellers for their satisfaction. Moreover, data analytics is considering necessary for them to get insights for making important decisions to their business. The “Data Warehouse, Business Intelligence and Advanced Data Analytics Of Online Secondhand Car Selling Business“ project consists of 5 systems, namely (1) Business Customer Analysis System, (2) Individual Customer Analysis System, (3) Website Traffic Behavior Analysis System, (4) Complain Analysis System, and (5) Business Customers' Churn Prediction System. The system was developed using Microsoft SQL Server Studio 2018 as the database management system, and Power BI and Rapid Miner Studio for data analytics. The information systems developed will help the secondhand car selling website’s owner to analyze data in various views accurately and rapidly and make the business to get comparative advantage.
Creative Commons License