Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดกลุ่มสายพันธุ์ไม้ยูคาลิปตัสในกระบวนการผลิตเยื่อกระดาษเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Grouping eucalyptus species in kraft pulp process for cost reduction
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อังศุมาลิน เสนจันทร์ฒิไชย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1321
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาระดับปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตเยื่อกระดาษต่ำที่สุด เบื้องต้นได้ทำการหาปัจจัยที่คาดว่าจะส่งผลต่อต้นทุนการผลิต จากการระดมสมองของผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้มีประสบการณ์ ตามหลักการ 4M 1E ของแผนผังสาเหตุและผล ปัจจัยที่มีคะแนนรวมในกลุ่ม 80 เปอร์เซ็นต์แรกของพาเรโตถูกนำมาทดสอบสมมติฐานทางสถิติเพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการผลิตรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการทดสอบที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 เปอร์เซ็นต์แสดงให้เห็นว่า ปริมาณ Effective Alkali ในน้ำยาต้มเยื่อและตัวเลขคัปปามีผลต่อต้นทุนการผลิตรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ในขณะที่งานวิจัยในอดีตบ่งชี้ว่า สายพันธุ์ของไม้ยูคาลิปตัสแบ่งตามความสามารถในการต้มง่าย-ยาก มีผลต่อต้นทุนการผลิต ดังนั้น ปัจจัยที่นำมาออกแบบการทดลองเพื่อหาระดับปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตเยื่อกระดาษต่ำที่สุด คือ สายพันธุ์ไม้ยูคาลิปตัส ปริมาณ Effective Alkali ในน้ำยาต้มเยื่อ และตัวเลขคัปปา โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการออกแบบการทดลองแบบ Box-Behnken ที่มีปัจจัย 3 ปัจจัย แต่ละปัจจัยมี 3 ระดับ โดยระดับของแต่ละปัจจัยอ้างอิงตามความสามารถของเครื่องจักรและกระบวนการ พบว่า ระดับของปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตรวมต่ำที่สุด คือ สัดส่วนของไม้ยูคาลิปตัสที่ต้มง่าย 75 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ปริมาณ Effective Alkali ในน้ำยาต้มเยื่อ 112 กรัมต่อลิตร และตัวเลขคัปปา 13.5 หลังจากการออกแบบการทดลองเพื่อหาระดับปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตเยื่อต่ำที่สุด เมื่อปรับระดับปัจจัยนำเข้าให้เหมาะสม พบว่า ต้นทุนการผลิตเยื่อกระดาษเฉลี่ยลดลงจาก 15,480 บาทต่อตัน เป็น 13,393.91 บาทต่อตัน หรือสามารถลดต้นทุนการผลิตลง 13.68 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the level of the important factors that can decrease total cost of pulp production. First of all, experts and experienced users identify the factors that affect the total production cost by applying the principle of 4M 1E cause and effect diagram. Then the primary factors were chosen based on 80% of Pareto and tested by hypothesis for two populations’ means. It was found that at the 95% confidence level the significant factors that have effects on the total production cost are amount of Effective alkali in white liquor and Kappa number. However, the proportion of easy delignification according to Eucalyptus species is considered as a significant factor based on various researches. Box-Behnken experiment is designed with respect to 3 mentioned factors and 3 levels of each factor. The response surface method (RSM) is employed to determine the non-linear relation between the total cost as the response and the proportion of easy delignification, amount of Effective alkali in white liquor and Kappa number. To minimize the total cost, the optimal values of each factor are 75% of easy delignification, 112 mg per liter of Effective alkali in white liquor and 13.5 of kappa number. Under this optimal condition, the average total cost per ton of Eucalyptus is 13,400 Baht which is significantly less than the total cost of 15,480 Baht per ton before improvement.
Share
COinS