Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy consumption for a door type display freezer in a convenient store
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.98
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้พลังงานสำหรับตู้แช่แข็งและการศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้ซื้อสินค้าในการเปิดประตูตู้แช่แข็งภายในร้านสะดวกซื้อ โดยหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระยะเวลาการเปิดประตูกับพลังงานที่ใช้ การตรวจวัดพลังงานใช้ meter วัดพลังงาน เทียบกับระยะเวลาในการเปิดประตูตู้ ส่วนการศึกษาพฤติกรรมได้ข้อมูลจากการสังเกตผู้ที่ซื้อสินค้าจากตู้แช่แข็งจำนวน 60 คน จากการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้พลังงานรายวันของตู้แช่แข็ง 1 ตู้มีค่าเฉลี่ย 7.73 หน่วย/วัน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพลังงานกับระยะเวลาที่ใช้เปิดประตูตู้แช่แข็งได้ความสัมพันธ์ตามสมการ Y = 6.4079x + 14.503 ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายชุดข้อมูลได้ 97% และพบว่าพฤติกรรมผู้ซื้อสินค้าในการเปิดประตูตู้แช่แข็งในการเลือกหยิบสินค้าในตำแหน่งต่าง ๆ ภายในตู้ ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นตำแหน่งซ้าย ตำแหน่งกลาง และตำแหน่งขวา โดยตำแหน่งซ้ายจะใช้ระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยในการเปิดตู้แช่แข็งนานที่สุดเนื่องจากอยู่ด้านในสุดของตู้แช่แข็งซึ่งจะต้องเปิดประตู้กว้างสุดในการเลือกหยิบสินค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims for studying the energy consumption for freezers and the behavior of customers in opening freezer doors in convenience stores by looking for the relationship between the duration of the refrigerator door opening and the energy used. Energy measurement uses a meter to measure the energy compared to the time it takes to open the door. The behavioral study obtained data from observing 60 people who bought products from the freezer. According to studies, it has been found that the daily energy consumption of 1 freezer is an average of 7.73 units / day. The relationship between energy and the time it takes to open the freezer door. Equation Y = 6.4079x + 14.503, which can explain 97% of the data set. The Buyers behavior by opening the freezer door to pick products in various positions within the refrigerator consisting of left position, middle position and right position. The left position will use the average length of time to open the freezer as long as possible because it is at the inside of the freezer, which must open the door as wide as possible when picking products.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.