Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะหลักโดยใช้วิธี การประเมินแบบดุลยภาพในโรงงานผลิตสี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of Key Performance Indicators based on The Balanced Scorecard in A Paint Manufacturer
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1307
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะหลัก และก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพกับโรงงานกรณีศึกษา เพื่อให้เกิดการนำดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะหลักไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยนำมาศึกษากับอุตสาหกรรมผลิตสี ในการพัฒนาดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะหลักของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาดังกล่าวได้ใช้เกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะหลักตามหลักการ 4 มุมมองของ Balanced Scorecard และใช้ผลการประเมินตัวชี้วัดจากคณะกรรมการในที่ประชุม จนเหลือตัวชี้วัดของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาทั้งหมด 24 ตัว แล้วทำการประเมินผลเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงพบว่าผลที่ได้จากตัวชี้วัดทุกตัวดีกว่าค่าปัจจุบันที่เป็นอยู่ ตัวอย่างเช่น อัตราของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจากการผลิตเดิมมีค่าปัจจุบันที่ 8% หลังจากการทำการประเมินแล้วพบว่าตัวชี้วัดดังกล่าวมีค่าลดลงจากเดิม 3.4% การทำระบบดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะหลักสำหรับองค์กร ควรมีการทบทวนดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะหลักอย่างน้อยปีละ 1 ครั้ง เนื่องจากในปีถัดๆไปอาจจะมีดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะหลักที่มีความสอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ในปัจจุบันมากกว่าที่เป็นอยู่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis purpose is to develop the main KPI system of the factory used in this case study, in order to improve the operation of the factory. This will make the factory operate in the improved system in the long term where a study will be conducted around the paint industry. In the improvement of the KPI system of this factory 4 perspective of the Balanced Scorecard has been put into consideration and also the options of the executives from the meeting. When comparing the results of before the improvement and after improvement, all the different 24 prints have improved. Such as, Amount of waste product produced which has the baseline 8% after the improvement it reduced to 4.6% The main KPI system should be reviewed at least once a year so that in the future, the KPI system will focus more on current situation rather than the way it already is.
Share
COinS