Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงกระบวนการคลังสินค้าของบริษัทเครื่องดื่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Warehouse process improvement of the beverage company
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สีรง ปรีชานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1306
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานในคลังสินค้าในอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่มและหาสาเหตุของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการของการดำเนินงาน พร้อมทั้งหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานของคลังสินค้า เพื่อลดความผิดพลาดต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น จากการสำรวจสภาพการดำเนินงานในปัจจุบันของคลังสินค้ากรณีศึกษาพบว่า ทางโรงงานมีผลิตภัณฑ์หลายประเภททำให้เกิดกิจกรรมในการดำเนินงานที่หลากหลาย จึงส่งผลให้เกิดข้อผิดพลาดในการขนส่งสินค้า จากการศึกษาพบว่าสาเหตุที่สำคัญเกิดจาก การส่งสินค้าเกินและการส่งสินค้าขาด โดยความผิดพลาดที่เกิดขึ้นเหล่านี้เกิดจากปัญหาในการดำเนินงานที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพในด้านต่างๆ เช่น การปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน การทำงานที่ซ้ำซ้อน การสื่อสารภายในคลังสินค้าเป็นต้น งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จึงเริ่มต้นจากการศึกษากระบวนการดำเนินงานในคลังสินค้าและสภาพทั่วไปของโรงงาน เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของหน้าที่ในระบบงานด้วยผังระบบงาน (Integration Definition for Function Modeling; IDEF0) โดยที่ IDEF0 เป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวาดแผนภาพกระบวนการธุรกิจ เพื่อนำไปสู่การปรับปรุงและวิเคราะห์ สำหรับการปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานเพื่อลดความผิดพลาดที่เกิดขึ้นจะอาศัยเทคนิค ECRS ผลที่ได้รับหลังจากการดำเนินการปรับปรุงพบว่าความผิดพลาดในการส่งสินค้ากรณีการส่งสินค้าเกินลดลง 41.92 % และสาเหตุของการส่งสินค้าขาดลดลง 44.68 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis are to study, analyze a warehouse operation procedure of drink industry and to trace the problem occurred during working procedure as well as finding out solutions to adjust it to decrease any happened mistake. As the survey of the present working operation of the warehouse, we found that the factory had a lot of product groups causing the complicated operation systems, so the problem had been occurred: distribution mistake. The study found that the major cause of delivery over and deliveries due to lack. The mistake happened from an inefficiency management: such as co-workers operation, repeat-working, and internal communications. This research initiated with the study of operation procedure and general conditions in the warehouse to analyze Integration Definition for Function Modeling IDEF0. IDEF0 is a tool which was created for business procedure drawing for improvement and analysis planning. The processes improvement methodologies was applied from ECRS techniques The results of data comparison between former and processes show the reducing of overall process delivery over decreased 41.92%, and deliveries due to lack decreased 44.68%.
Creative Commons License