Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้มาตรฐานระบบคุณภาพและเครื่องมือการจัดการคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEM FOR SELECTING QUALITY SYSTEM STANDARD AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT TOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1302
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและสร้างระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการเลือกใช้มาตรฐานระบบคุณภาพและเครื่องมือการจัดการคุณภาพสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมอาหารในประเทศไทย การออกแบบระบบสนับสนุนในงานวิจัยนี้จะแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ(1) การเลือกมาตรฐานระบบคุณภาพ มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานเริ่มต้นจาก กำหนดทางเลือกและเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจเลือกมีทั้งสิ้น 5 เกณฑ์หลัก และ 12 เกณฑ์รอง โดยวิธีการที่ช่วยในการตัดสินใจมี 3 วิธี คือ 1) Analytic Network Process (ANP) และ Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution (TOPSIS) 2) TOPSIS 3) Weighted Sum Method (WSM) จากการนำผลการจัดอันดับของทางเลือกของทั้ง 3 วิธี มาทำการวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า วิธีที่มีความเหมาะสมกับปัญหาการตัดสินใจเลือกมาตรฐานระบบคุณภาพมากที่สุด คือ วิธี WSM เนื่องจากเป็นวิธีที่มีความถูกต้องในการจัดอันดับ 100 % และมีความง่ายในการสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ซึ่งหลักการทั้งหมดพัฒนาบน Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet(2) การเลือกเครื่องมือการจัดการคุณภาพ มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานเริ่มต้นจาก กำหนดทางเลือกและเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจเลือกมีทั้งสิ้น 3 เกณฑ์หลัก และ 41 เกณฑ์รอง โดยวิธีการที่ช่วยในการตัดสินใจมี 2 วิธี คือ 1) แผนผังเมตริกซ์ (Matrix Diagram) 2) แผนที่ความคิด (Mind Mapping) ซึ่งหลักการทั้งหมดพัฒนาโดยการสร้างเว็บไซต์ (Website) จากนั้นนำเว็บไซต์ไปทดสอบการใช้งานกับพนักงานของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งผลการเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของ ผู้ทดสอบใช้งานระบบสนับสนุนก่อนและหลังการใช้งานพบว่า ผู้ทดสอบมีความพึงพอใจสูงสุดด้านความมั่นใจในการเลือกใช้เครื่องการจัดการคุณภาพ 81.54% รองลงมาคือ ด้านสามารถค้นหาข้อมูลที่ต้องการได้ครบถ้วน 81.54% และด้านสามารถลดระยะเวลาในการตัดสินใจเลือกเครื่องมือการจัดการคุณภาพ 80% ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดในทุกๆด้านพบว่า ผู้ทดสอบมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมของระบบสนับสนุนประมาณ 78%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study and create a decision support system for selecting quality management systems and management tools for food industry in Thailand. The development of the decision support system was divided into two parts as follows.(1) Selecting quality management systems began with identifying choices and decision making criteria consisting of five main criteria and 12 sub-criteria. The selected three decision making approaches are 1) Analytic Network Process (ANP) and Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution (TOPSIS) 2) TOPSIS and 3) Weighted Sum Method (WSM). Analysis and comparison of the three decision making approaches indicated that the most appropriate decision making approach for selecting quality management systems is WSM which had 100% accuracy and ease of decision making. All principles were developed on Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet.(2) Selecting management tools began with identifying choices and decision making criteria consisting of three main criteria and 41 sub-criteria. The adopted two decision making approaches are matrix diagram and mind mapping. All principles were developed on a website and the developed website was tested with the employees in a case company. A comparison of the employees’ satisfaction before and after using the website revealed that the employees had high satisfaction rate in the ranking of his/her confidence in selecting management tools at 81.54%, searching needed information at 80% and reducing time in decision making on selecting management tools at 80% respectively. When considering all areas, the employees had overall satisfaction towards the decision support system at 78%.
Share
COinS