Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบโลจิสติกส์นมดิบของสหกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
IMPROVING RAW MILK LOGISTICS SYSTEM IN A DAIRY COOPERATIVE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โอฬาร กิตติธีรพรชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1299
Abstract
นมสดพร้อมดื่มเป็นอาหารเสริมที่สำคัญโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในด้านสร้างเสริมสุขภาพเยาวชน สร้างรายได้ให้แก่เกษตรกรโคนม และส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนผ่านกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ หนึ่งในปัญหาโลจิสติกส์ที่สำคัญ ซึ่งกระทบต้นทุนการผลิตและคุณภาพของนมดิบคือปัญหาการจัดการขนส่งระหว่างฟาร์มเกษตรกรไปยังศูนย์รวมนมของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเนื่องจากเกษตรกรแต่ละรายจัดส่งน้ำนมด้วยตนเองอย่างอิสระ ทำให้เกิดความสูญเปล่าด้านการขนส่ง เกิดความหนาแน่นที่ศูนย์รวมนม และน้ำนมไม่ได้คุณภาพเนื่องจากใช้เวลานานในการขนส่ง ดังนั้นทางคณะผู้วิจัยจึงวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการขนส่งของสหกรณ์การเกษตรสีคิ้ว จ.นครราชสีมาและประยุกต์ข้อมูลการผลิตในแบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ที่แสดงปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถบรรทุก (Vehicle Routing Problem) เพื่อกำหนดช่วงเวลาการรับนมแต่ละฟาร์มทั้งในรอบเช้าและรอบบ่ายและกำหนดจำนวนรถบรรทุกที่เหมาะสมภายใต้เงื่อนไขการดำเนินงานของศูนย์รวมนม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแสดงถึงการใช้อรรถประโยชน์ของรถบรรทุกสมารถปรับปรุงได้ด้วยการจัดการขนส่งโดยสหกรณ์ ผลการประยุกต์แบบจำลองด้วยวิธีการกวาด และการสลับสองตำแหน่ง แสดงค่าขนส่งทั้งหมดสามารถลดลงได้ร้อยละ 42.37 คำหลัก โลจิสติกส์ต้นน้ำของนมดิบ ฟาร์มโคนมไทย โครงข่ายแบบรวมศูนย์ ปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Dairy milk has been an essential food supplement especially for kids, generated constant stream of revenues for dairy farmers, and enhanced community strength through a regional cooperative. One of the important upstream problems that affect production costs and quality of raw milk is a logistic planning between a diary collection center operated by a cooperative and farms. Since there is no centralize planning, each farm transports its raw milk independently using its own truck. As a result, the upstream dairy logistics suffers from inefficient transportation, heavy congestion at a diary collection center, and low quality milk resulted from a long elapsed time between milking and collecting. Therefore, we analyzed the transportation data of See-Kew Cooperative, located in Northeast region of Thailand, and modeled the problem as the Vehicle Routing Problem (VRP) to schedule the pick-up time of each farm. The data analysis shows that the utilization of trucks can be significantly improved by centralized planning and calculated managing delivery time window at the collection center. Furthermore, we implemented the sweep and 2OPT heuristics and illustrated that the total transportation costs can be 42.37% reduced.
Share
COinS