Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดของเสียจากการปนเปื้อนสิ่งแปลกปลอมในกระบวนการผลิตปลั๊กตัวเมีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defective reduction from foreign material contamination in female connector plug manufacturing process
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภัสสวงศ์ โอสถศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1295
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดสัดส่วนของเสียจากข้อบกพร่องประเภทการปนเปื้อนสิ่งแปลกปลอมในผลิตภัณฑ์ปลั๊กตัวเมีย โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางของ ซิกซ์ ซิกมา หรือวิธีการ DMAIC ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานทั้งหมด 5 ระยะ เริ่มตั้งแต่ระยะการนิยามปัญหาซึ่งได้เลือกศึกษากระบวนการฉีดพลาสติกของผลิตภัณฑ์รุ่น 6P ต่อมาในระยะการวัดสภาพปัญหาได้คำนวณขนาดตัวอย่างที่เหมาะสมในการเก็บข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ความแม่นและความเที่ยงของระบบตรวจสอบ จากนั้นเป็นระยะการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุปัญหา ซึ่งพบว่ามีปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญ 5 ปัจจัย จากนั้นจึงเข้าสู่ระยะการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ ได้ทำการปรับปรุงปัจจัยนำเข้าที่ไม่สามารถปรับตั้งค่าได้ 2 ปัจจัย โดยจัดทำแผ่นรองกันเศษฝุ่นใหม่ให้มิดชิดกว่าเดิมและกำหนดความถี่ในการทำความสะอาดเป็น 1 ครั้งต่อกะ และทำการทดลองด้วยแบบการทดลองแบบส่วนประสมกลางสำหรับ 3 ปัจจัยที่เหลือและหาค่าระดับที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งผลที่ได้ คือ ความเร็วในการเปิดแม่พิมพ์ 30 มิลลิเมตรต่อวินาที ระยะเวลาหน่วงชิ้นงาน 1 วินาที และแรงดันในการผลักรันเนอร์ 15 บาร์ และในระยะสุดท้ายคือการควบคุมกระบวนการ ได้ทำการแก้ไขเอกสารขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานและแผนควบคุม ซึ่งหลังจากการติดตามผลการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ พบว่าสามารถลดสัดส่วนของเสียจากข้อบกพร่องประเภทการปนเปื้อนสิ่งแปลกปลอมในผลิตภัณฑ์ปลั๊กตัวเมียรุ่น 6P ลงจาก 2.49% เป็น 0.78% ซึ่งลดลงไปได้ 1.71% และสามารถลดต้นทุนของเสียลงจาก 5,801,949 บาท เหลือเพียง 1,826,099 บาท ซึ่งลดลงไปได้ถึง 3,975,850 บาทต่อปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to reduce defective rate from contamination defect of Female Connector by applying the approach of Six Sigma (DMAIC), which consists of 5 phases; starting from the Define phase, in which the injection molding process of 6P model was studied. Secondly, in the Measure phase, the required sample size was calculated, and the Attribute Agreement Analysis was performed. Then, in the Analyze Phase, it was found that there were 5 significant factors related to the defective rate. In the Improvement phase, two non-adjustable factors have been improved by creating a new particle cover to be more closely and set the cleaning frequency to 1 time per shift. The central composite design was performed for the remaining 3 adjustable factors and determined the optimum levels. The optimum values are the mold opening speed of 30 millimeters per second, delay time of 1 second and runner pushing pressure of 15 bar. Finally, work instructions and control plan have been revised in the Control phase. After improvement, it was found that the defective rate from contamination defects of 6P female connector plug was reduced from 2.49% to 0.78%, which was reduced by 1.71%. In additional, the defective cost was reduced from 5,801,949 baht to 1,826,099 baht, which equivalent to a cost a saving of 3,975,850 baht per year.
Share
COinS