Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Feasibility study on solar PV rooftop based on supporting policy for residential sector
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ฐิติศักดิ์ บุญปราโมทย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.95
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของระบบไฟฟ้าเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แบบติดตั้งบนหลังคา ตามนโยบายการรับซื้อไฟฟ้า สำหรับภาคประชาชนประเภทบ้านอยู่อาศัย ที่มีขนาดกำลังการผลิตติดตั้ง 2.31 kWp, 3.96 kWp และ 9.90 kWp ในบริเวณพื้นที่จังหวัดลพบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ต้นทุนระบบผลิตไฟฟ้ายังคงมีราคาสูงและขนาดกำลังการผลิตติดตั้งของโครงการมีผลต่อต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุน โดยโครงการที่มีขนาดกำลังการผลิตติดตั้งน้อยจะมีต้นทุน (บาท/kWp) สูงกว่าโครงการที่มีขนาดกำลังการผลิตติดตั้งมากกว่า ตามหลักการประหยัดต่อขนาด (Economy of Scale) และจากผลการประเมินความคุ้มค่าของการลงทุนพบว่า โครงการจะมีความคุ้มค่าสำหรับบ้านอยู่อาศัยที่ติดตั้งเพื่อใช้ภายในบ้านหรืออาคารเป็นหลัก ส่วนการติดตั้งเพื่อใช้ภายในบ้านและมีพลังงานไฟฟ้าส่วนเหลือจำหน่ายเข้าสู่ระบบของการไฟฟ้า มีความคุ้มค่าสำหรับโครงการที่มีขนาดใหญ่หรือโครงการที่มีต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุนต่ำ และการลงทุนติดตั้งเพื่อจำหน่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้าเพียงอย่างเดียว ยังไม่มีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน เนื่องจากมีต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุนสูง แต่อัตรารับซื้อไฟฟ้ามีราคาต่ำ จึงสรุปได้ว่า ต้นทุนการลงทุน อัตราค่าไฟฟ้า อัตรารับซื้อไฟฟ้า สัดส่วนการผลิตและการใช้ไฟฟ้า และปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อม มีผลต่ออัตราผลตอบแทนของโครงการและการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to conduct the feasibility study of a roof mounted photovoltaic system in accordance with the electricity purchase policy for the residential sector with the installed capacity of 2.31 kWp, 3.96 kWp and 9.90 kWp in the area of Lop Buri Province. The results showed that the electricity generating system costs were still high, and the installation capacity of the project affected the cost of investment. Projects with a small installed capacity would have the higher cost (Baht / kWp) than projects with larger installed capacity in accordance with economy of scale. From the evaluation of the worthiness of the investment, it was found that the project would be worthwhile for a residential house that was mainly installed for use in the house or building, while the installation for use in the house and the remaining electric power would be distributed to the electricity authority system would be cost effective for large projects or projects with low investment costs. However, the installation of solar pv panels to distribute electricity to the electricity authority system only was not worth the investment due to the high cost of investment but the purchase rate was low. Therefore, it can be concluded that, the cost of investment, electricity rate, electricity purchase rate, the proportion of production and electricity usage and environmental factors affect the project's return and investment decisions.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.