Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแผนภาพลำดับด้วยเทคโนโลยีการแปลงตัวแบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SEQUENCE DIAGRAM GENERATION WITH A MODEL TRANSFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1096
Abstract
การสร้างแผนภาพลำดับด้วยเครื่องมือยูเอ็มแอล อาจจะไม่สมบูรณ์ ไม่สอดคล้อง และไม่ถูกต้อง วิธีนี้ต้องใช้ความเชี่ยวชาญ แรงงาน และเวลา ด้วยเทคโนโลยีการแปลงตัวแบบ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางการสร้างแผนภาพลำดับยูเอ็มแอลแบบอัตโนมัติจากคำอธิบายยูสเคสและแผนภาพคลาส เอทีแอลถูกใช้เป็นภาษาการแปลงตัวแบบสำหรับการแปลงเมทาโมเดลต้นทางของคำอธิบายยูสเคสและแผนภาพคลาส ให้เป็นเมทาโมเดลเป้าหมายของแผนภาพลำดับ ด้วยการเรียกใช้เอพีไอของซอฟต์แวร์โอเพนซอร์ส ไฟล์ผลลัพธ์ที่อยู่ในรูปแบบเอกซ์เอ็มไอจะถูกแปลงต่อให้เป็นไฟล์ข้อความที่เหมาะสำหรับการแสดงผลเป็นภาพแผนภาพลำดับซึ่งเป็นผลลัพธ์สุดท้าย วิธีการที่นำเสนอจะช่วยในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการซอฟต์แวร์ โดยการใช้เทคโนโลยีการแปลงตัวแบบจะสนับสนุนการนำกลับมาใช้ซ้ำของสารสนเทศที่ใช้ในการสร้างตัวแบบก่อนหน้า แทนที่จะสร้างตัวแบบใหม่ทุกครั้งในเฟสต่างๆระหว่างวัฏจักรการพัฒนา ทั้งยังเพิ่มความถูกต้องตรงกันระหว่างตัวแบบทั้งหลายที่แทนมุมมองต่างๆของระบบอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Creating Sequence diagrams with UML tools can be incomplete, inconsistent, and incorrect. It also requires expertise, effort, and time. With model transformation technology, this thesis presents an approach to automate the generation of UML Sequence diagrams from Use Case Description and Class diagrams. ATL is used as the model transformation language for converting the source metamodels of Use Case description and Class diagrams to the target metamodel of Sequence diagram. With the API call of the Open Source software, the resulting file in XMI format is then transformed to another text file that suits for rendering the image of Sequence diagram as the final output. The proposed method would result in the improvement of software process. Rather than constructing the models from scratch during the different development life cycle stages, model transformations enable the reuse of information that was once modeled, as well as enhance the consistency among the models representing different views of the system.
Creative Commons License