Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดึงคอนเซปต์ขับเคลื่อนด้วยแบบจำลองจากชุดคำสั่งเชิงกระบวนงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MODEL-DRIVEN CONCEPT EXTRACTION FROM PROCEDURAL SOURCE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1094
Abstract
พีแอล/เอสคิวแอล เป็นภาษาโปรแกรมสำหรับใช้พัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ธุรกิจ ซึ่งเชื่อมต่อระหว่างเทคโนโลยีเชิงฐานข้อมูลและกระบวนงานแอปพลิเคชันที่ใช้ในชุดเครื่องมือผู้พัฒนาออราเคิล พีแอล/เอสคิวแอลถูกพัฒนาขึ้นมานานหลายทศวรรษ แอปพลิเคชันที่พัฒนาด้วยพีแอล/เอสคิวแอลจึงนับว่าเป็นระบบเก่าที่พัฒนาสืบทอดกันมานาน การขยายความสามารถระบบเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการทางธุรกิจอาจกระทำได้ยาก การบูรณาการกับระบบใหม่ๆอาจพบกับความยุ่งยากเนื่องจากเทคโนโลยีที่แตกต่างกันโดยสิ้นเชิง นอกจากนี้ ยังอาจมีปัญหาการขาดแคลนผู้พัฒนาที่สามารถพัฒนาและบำรุงรักษาโค้ดภาษาเก่าได้ ด้วยเหตุผลต่างๆเหล่านี้ การย้ายระบบเก่าที่พัฒนาสืบทอดกันมานานไปสู่สภาพแวดล้อมการประมวลผลธุรกิจที่ทันสมัยจึงมีความคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุนของบริษัท แอปพลิเคชันเก่าเหล่านี้ต้องการเทคนิคการรื้อปรับระบบเพื่อใช้สร้างระบบบนแพลตฟอร์มหรือเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางการรื้อปรับระบบเก่าพีแอล/เอสคิวแอลเพื่อสนับสนุนกิจกรรมการทำความเข้าใจโปรแกรมระหว่างการย้ายซอฟต์แวร์ เทคนิคการแปลงตัวแบบได้ถูกประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อเทียบการออกแบบเชิงสถาปัตยกรรมจากข้อกำหนดต้นทางพีแอล/เอสคิวแอลไปสู่เมตาโมเดลเป้าหมายของแผนภาพคลาสในฐานะตัวแบบไม่ขึ้นต่อแพลตฟอร์ม ซึ่งสามารถแต่งเติมด้วยเทคโนโลยีที่เจาะจงเพื่อการพัฒนาระบบใหม่ในภายหลัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
PL/SQL is a programming language used for developing business software, which is the connection between oriented database technology and application procedures used in Oracle Developer Tools. PL/SQL has been in existence for decades. Applications implemented with PL/SQL can be considered legacy systems. Enhancement of the systems to satisfy the business needs would be difficult to handle or manage. Integration with newer systems may also be difficult due to the use of completely different technologies. In addition, there would be a shortage of developers who can write and maintain the archaic code. Hence, migration of legacy systems to the modern business computing environment is worth the corporate investment. A technique of reengineering is required to rebuild legacy applications in a new technology or platform. This paper presents an approach to reengineering legacy code, PL/SQL, in order to support program comprehension activity during software migration. Model transformation is applied for the mapping of architectural design from the specification of PL/SQL source to the target metamodel of Class diagram as a Platform Independent Model, which can be augmented with particular technologies and used for later implementation of the new system.
Share
COinS