Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงอัลกอริทึมการตรวจหาแบบรูปการออกแบบเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยกราฟเชิงความสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of structural design patterns detection algorithm using relational graph
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1086
Abstract
แผนภาพยูเอ็มแอลถูกนำมาใช้แสดงถึงการออกแบบระบบซอฟต์แวร์ โดยเฉพาะ อย่างยิ่งแผนภาพคลาสที่ใช้สำหรับการแสดงถึงโครงสร้างของการออกแบบ แบบรูปการออกแบบใน แผนภาพคลาสได้ถูกนำเสนอมาใช้ป้องกันปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำๆ และแนะนำแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดีที่สุดใน การออกแบบที่ยอมให้สามารถนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่และการบำรุงรักษา วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการปรับปรุงขั้นตอนวิธีการตรวจจับแบบรูปการออกแบบเชิง โครงสร้างด้วยกราฟเชิงความสัมพันธ์ มุ่งเน้นแบบโครงสร้างของการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์เพียงอย่าง เดียว ผู้วิจัยได้แสดงการตรวจจับ 7 แบบรูปการออกแบบเชิงโครงสร้าง ประกอบไปด้วย แบบรูป Adaptor แบบรูป Bridge แบบรูป Composite แบบรูป Decorator แบบรูป Façade แบบรูป Flyweight และแบบรูป Proxy ข้อมูลนำเข้าเป็นแผนภาพคลาสที่ตรงตามมาตรฐานรูปแบบเอกซ์เอ็ม ไอและความสัมพันธ์ของกราฟที่ถูกสร้างขึ้น คุณลักษณะท้องถิ่นของแผนภาพคลาสที่เกี่ยวข้องจะถูก สกัดตามเงื่อนไข 12 ลำดับของเส้นความสัมพันธ์เข้า-ออก และด้วยความสัมพันธ์ที่ใกล้กันระหว่าง โหนด ผลลัพธ์กระบวนการจับคู่และระบุตำแหน่งได้ผลทั้งการจับคู่แบบแม่นยำและการจับคู่ที่ไม่ แม่นยำของแบบรูปการออกแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The UML diagrams are typically used to represent the software model. Especially the class diagram is used for structural design model. Design patterns in class diagrams are introduced to prevent the recurring design problems and guide the best practices in design - yielding the reusability and maintainability. This thesis proposes the improvement of the design patterns detecting algorithm using relational graph. The structural model of software design is solely focused. We demonstrate the detection of seven structural design patterns - Adaptor, Bridge, Composite, Decorator, Facade, Flyweight, and Proxy. The input class diagram is expected in the standard XMI format and the corresponding relational graph is generated. The local properties of the related class diagrams are then extracted in terms of their 12-tuples of fan-in and fan-out relations and also the adjacent relations among nodes. Our matching process results and locates both exact match and inexact match design patterns.
Creative Commons License