Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาวิธีการค้นหาข้อบกพร่องของโมเดลการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ด้วยแผนภาพกราฟและแผนภาพต้นไม้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of an approach for detecting flaws in software design model using graph diagram and tree diagram
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1085
Abstract
ความถูกต้องของการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ถือได้ว่ามีความสำคัญต่อกระบวนการในการพัฒนาเป็นอย่างมาก เอกสารโมเดลการออกแบบจะเป็นตัวกำหนดแนวทางให้กับกระบวนการต่อๆไปในการพัฒนา ข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดในโมเดลการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์จะทำให้คุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ลดลง ข้อบกพร่องดังกล่าวเกิดได้จากการที่รหัสต้นฉบับมีโครงสร้างคลาสที่ไม่ดี มีโครงสร้างการสืบทอดที่ไม่ดี เกิดการซ้ำกันในหลายๆ ส่วนของซอฟต์แวร์ทำให้ซอฟต์แวร์มีขนาดใหญ่เกินความจำเป็น และมีการขึ้นต่อกันสูง นอกจากจะทำให้คุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ลดลงแล้ว ยังเป็นผลให้การทำความเข้าใจในเวลาบำรุงรักษาทำได้ยากขึ้นอีกด้วย จากผลกระทบดังกล่าวข้างต้นนั้นเอง งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการ และเครื่องมือในการค้นหาข้อบกพร่องในโมเดลการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ ประกอบไปด้วยข้อกำหนดของแผนภาพแสดงโมเดลการออกแบบ และแม่แบบของข้อบกพร่อง ครอบคลุมแม่แบบของข้อบกพร่องทั้งสิบประเภทด้วยกัน โมเดลการออกแบบที่ประกอบไปด้วยแผนภาพคลาส ซึ่งจะให้ข้อมูลโครงสร้างของคลาส และส่วนประกอบของคลาส และแผนภาพซีเควนซ์ ซึ่งจะให้ข้อมูลความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคลาส จะถูกแปลงด้วยข้อกำหนดของแผนภาพแสดงโมเดลการออกแบบ ในการค้นหาข้อบกพร่องจะนำแม่แบบของข้อบกพร่องมาเปรียบเทียบกับแผนภาพ งานวิจัยนี้มีการประเมินผล ด้วยการพัฒนาเครื่องมือขึ้นตามวิธีการที่ได้นำเสนอ และนำไปทดสอบกับโมเดลการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ขนาดเล็ก 3 โมเดล ซึ่งให้ผลออกมาว่าสามารถนำไปใช้ค้นหาข้อบกพร่องได้ตามแม่แบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Quality of software is very significant because the design gives the direction of how to implement the whole software. Design flaws have a direct impact to the quality of software. Flaws may occur from having a bad class structure, having a bad inheritance, or having duplications. Flaws may affect software to be oversized with high coupling. From the impact description above, this research introduces a method to detect flaws in design model. Using Graph and Tree diagram, the proposed approach composes of Representation model definitions and Flaw patterns, covering 10 flaws. The input design data, class diagram and sequence diagrams, is transformed using the given definitions. The class diagram gives information about class structure and its inheritance, while Sequence diagram gives information about classes’ interaction. In detecting flaws, flaw patterns are used to check against the representation model. For approach evaluation, a tool is implemented according to the proposed approach. It is used to detect flaws in 3 small size software design models. The results show that the proposed approach is able to detect flaws according to the flaw patterns.
Share
COinS