Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบจัดสรรทรัพยากรมนุษย์โดยใช้ฐานกฎฟัซซีในการวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของการมอบหมายงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Development of Human Resource Allocation System Using Fuzzy Rule-Based Based on Task Assignment
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1082
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระเบียบวิธีและพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับการจัดสรรทรัพยากรมนุษย์โดยใช้ฐานกฎฟัซซีในการวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของการมอบหมายงาน เพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนการทำงานในการวางแผนการมอบหมายงานของผู้จัดการโครงการ ในการจัดตั้งทีมงานที่ดีที่สุดในโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ ให้มีความเป็นไปได้ว่าจะสามารถปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จากการใช้เครื่องมือที่งานวิจัยนี้พัฒนาขึ้น ผู้วิจัยนำวิธีการจัดสรรทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ซึ่งเป็นขั้นตอนวิธีการจับคู่กันระหว่างสมาชิกในโครงการกับงานในโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ ซึ่งให้ความสนใจในการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยในการมอบหมายงานทั้งหมดด้วยกัน 4 ปัจจัย คือ ความเป็นไปได้ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านเวลา ความชำนาญที่เหมาะสมกับงาน ความพึงพอใจในงานเพื่อสร้างแรงจูงใจ และความมีศักยภาพในการปฏิบัติงานบนพื้นฐานของฐานกฎฟัซซี โดยข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพของแต่ละปัจจัยจะถูกวิเคราะห์ออกมาเป็นข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยระเบียบวิธีที่เหมาะสมตามบริบทของแต่ละปัจจัย ซึ่งข้อมูลส่งออกที่ได้จากระเบียบวิธีในงานวิจัย สามารถใช้แทนค่าประสิทธิภาพของการทำงานของสมาชิก เพื่อคัดเลือกสมาชิกเข้าโครงการใด ๆ ในส่วนท้ายของการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับการจัดสรรทรัพยากรมนุษย์โดยใช้ฐานกฎฟัซซีในการวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของการมอบหมายงาน โดยยึดหลักการในการทำงานจากระเบียบวิธีการที่วิเคราะห์ในงานวิจัย เพื่อให้ผู้จัดการโครงการสามารถใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิเคราะห์ค่าปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ผ่านส่วนต่อประสานของเครื่องมือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a methodology and development tool for Human Resources Allocation System using Fuzzy Rule-Based to analyze the suitability of the assigning task. To support the work of planning the assignment of a Project Manager to establish the best team in a Software Project. The possibility that it can work effectively using the developed tools. The researcher uses the method of Human Resources Allocation. There are algorithm for matching between members of the software project and the tasks in project which focuses on the analysis of four assignments all together is a possible factor in the performance of the time, the availability of member for the task, the task preference to motivation and the potential of members. The qualitative data of each factor will be analyzed from a quantitative methodology to suit the context of each factor. The data output from the research methodology can be used to represent the performance of the team members for selection the best project team. Finally, The researcher developed a tool for Human Resources Allocation System using fuzzy rule-bases. Therefore, the project managers can use the method to analyze the various factors through the interface of the tool.
Share
COinS