Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวโน้มการเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TRENDS IN THE ENHANCEMENT OF THE 21ST CENTURY LEARNING SKILLS FOR ADULT LEARNERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.60
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ และ 2) นำเสนอแนวโน้มการเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์เอกสารงานวิจัยทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2540 จนถึง พ.ศ. 2557 โดยใช้แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสอบถามตามวิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟายจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 ท่าน แล้วนำมาสรุปการได้ฉันทามติจากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และนำเสนอแนวโน้มการเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ โดยการตรวจสอบและประเมินผลแนวโน้มจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 7 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ผลการวิเคราะห์ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ พบว่า ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ประกอบด้วย (1.1) ทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม คือ มีความสามารถในการแสวงหาความรู้ เรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง และเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต (1.2) ทักษะสารสนเทศ สื่อ และเทคโนโลยี คือ มีทักษะการรู้ การใช้ และการจัดการสื่อ และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศให้เท่าทัน และ (1.3) ทักษะชีวิตและการทำงาน คือ มีทักษะในการปรับตัวให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทของสังคม และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างรวดเร็วได้2) แนวโน้มการเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ได้แก่ (2.1) แนวโน้มด้านหลักการและนโยบาย คือ เน้นการเรียนรู้อยู่บนพื้นฐานของการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เพื่อการเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต (2.2) แนวโน้มด้านคุณลักษณะทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 คือ ทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม ทักษะสารสนเทศ สื่อ และเทคโนโลยี และทักษะชีวิตและการทำงาน (2.3) แนวโน้มด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ คือ การส่งเสริมรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง การปฏิบัติจริง การสร้างประสบการณ์เรียนรู้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และ (2.4) แนวโน้มด้านการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริม คือ การสร้างเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้จากทุกภาคส่วนในสังคม ซึ่งผลการประเมินแนวโน้มการเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ พบว่า ในแต่ละองค์ประกอบผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) analyze the learning skills in the 21st century for adult learners and 2) propose trends in the enhancement of the 21st century learning skills for adult learners. The research instruments consisted of document analysis form and an in-depth interview form. The data were collected from research document in Thailand and foreign countries from 1997 to 2014 and were analyzed using content analysis and Delphi Technique by seventeen experts, then conclusion were made on the consensus of seven qualified experts to propose trends in the enhancement of the 21st century skills for adult learners. The research findings were as follow:1) The analysis results of the main learning skills in the 21st century for adult learners showed that the 21st century learning skills for adult learners included (1.1) the learning and innovation skills: acquiring knowledge, self-directed learning for lifelong learners; (1.2) the Information, media and technology skills: to use and manage media and information technology literacy to outsmart; and (1.3) life and working skills: adaptability in line with social and contextual environment changing rapidly.2) Trends in the enhancement of the 21st century learning skills for adult learners were (2.1) trends in principles and policies: focusing on adult education, promoting self-directed learning for becoming lifelong learners; (2.2) trends in characteristics of the 21st century learning skills: learning and innovation skills, Information, media and technology skills, and life and working skills; (2.3) trends in organizing learning processes: promoting self-directed learning, action learning, and creating efficiently learning experience; and (2.4) trends in support and promotion: building learning network from different sectors in the society. Moreover the results of overall evaluation of trends in the enhancement of the 21st century learning skills for adult learners by qualified experts were in good level.
Creative Commons License