Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดทางจริยธรรมต่อการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Development of Ethical KPI to Software Development
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1074
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดทางจริยธรรมต่อการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตำแหน่งงานระดับโปรแกรมเมอร์ โดยมีตัวแปรเป็นปัจจัยในการเปรียบเทียบ คือ ระดับจริยธรรมศีลธรรมบุคคล (Moral Quotient) จริยธรรมของวิศวกรซอฟต์แวร์ (Software Engineering Code of Ethics) และผลประเมินความสามารถ เทียบกับ การประเมินผลโครงการ ที่ได้จากการวัดด้วยตัวชี้วัดการดำเนินงาน (KPI) ของโครงการที่ดำเนินงานเสร็จสิ้นไปแล้ว โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามกับพนักงานในตำแหน่งโปรแกรมเมอร์ของบริษัทเอกชนที่ให้บริการงานด้านการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ จำนวน 30 คน และมีเกณฑ์การหาค่าน้ำหนักด้วยวิธีการถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ให้กับปัจจัยเพื่อหาค่าน้ำหนักและปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมให้ผลลัพธ์ออกมาใกล้เคียงกับผลประเมินของโครงการที่ได้ประเมินไว้ จากผลลัพธ์ที่ได้สามารถนำมาสร้างสมการตัวแบบพยากรณ์ความสำเร็จของโครงการ และทำการประเมินผลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสองสมบูรณ์ จากการทดลองพบว่าสามารถพยากรณ์ผลประเมินโครงการได้ค่อนข้างแม่นยำ โดยมีปัจจัยหลักจริยธรรมของวิศวกรซอฟต์แวร์ หลักที่ 4 (Judgment) เรื่องของความมีอิสระในการตัดสินใจอย่างมืออาชีพตามความเหมาะสม และ ความซื่อสัตย์และมีคุณธรรม ความเมตตากรุณา และด้านการให้อภัย จากปัจจัยจริยธรรมศีลธรรมบุคคล ดังนั้นในการบริหารโครงการนอกเหนือจากความสามารถของบุคลากร ก็ควรที่จะให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของจริยธรรมศีลธรรมบุคคลด้วยเพราะสามารถส่งผลกระทบต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการได้อีกทางหนึ่งเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents the development of an ethical measure for software development, for the sample of programmer-level jobs. The variable factors in comparison are the Moral Quotient and Software Engineering Code of Ethics) and the evaluation of individual achievements obtained from measurement with Key Performance Indicators (KPI) compared with the evaluation results of previously completed projects. Information from questionnaires given to 30 programmer employees from a private company providing software development services is used, using Multiple Regression Analysis for weighting each factor, to determine the appropriate weights to produce a similar result to previously evaluated projects. From the obtained results, a model for predicting the success of a project can be produced. And evaluated using the Root Mean Square Error value. The results showed that the project could predict quite accurately. The major ethical principles of software engineers to Principle 4: Software engineers must be independent in professional judgment as appropriate. Honesty and Integrity. Clemency And Forgiveness. Of the ethical personal. Thus in addition to project management, the ability of personnel. We should focus on the issue of morality or ethics, because it can affect the success of the project was another way as well.
Share
COinS