Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์เครือข่ายสังคมเข้ากับระบบกระแสงานเพื่อเพิ่มแรงจูงใจของคนทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
APPLYING SOCIAL NETWORKS TO WORKFLOW SYSTEM FOR INCREASING OF WORKER’S MOTIVATION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1072
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มแรงจูงใจแก่คนทำงานในระบบกระแสงานภาวะต่างเวลากัน (asynchronous workflow) โดยอาศัยทฤษฏีและคุณสมบัติของเครือข่ายสังคม (social network) มาประยุกต์เข้ากับระบบสารสนเทศภายในองค์กรตามกระบวนการวิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาปัญหาของระบบกระแสงานที่เกิดขึ้นมาจากทัศนคติในการทำงานที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ของพนักงานบางคนซึ่งไม่มีเครื่องมือชนิดใดสามารถช่วยจัดการแทนได้ ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ศึกษาแนวคิดของทฤษฏีกระแสสังคมและในหลายงานวิจัย ประกอบกับผู้วิจัยได้ตระหนักถึงพลังของแอปพลิเคชันเครือข่ายสังคม เช่น การไลค์ (like) ในเฟซบุ๊ค ซึ่งมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้คนเป็นจำนวนมาก ซึ่งน่าจะสามารถนำมาช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาเหล่านี้ได้ งานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์แก่องค์กรอื่นๆต่อไปได้ในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to improve worker’s motivation in asynchronous workflow by using social network’s theory and characteristic of social network application and applying them in an organization in accordance with a software engineer process.There are many problems in asynchronous workflow caused by human that no tools can solve them properly. This work investigated many theories of social network. In addition, the power of “like" in social network applications such as Facebook which has huge effect on people’s behavior can be used to solve problems.This research can be applied to business companies in the future.
Share
COinS