Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคัดเลือกคุณลักษณะสำคัญของคำบ่งอารมณ์จากเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EMOTION TERM FEATURE SELECTION FROM ONLINE SOCIAL NETWORK
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โปรดปราน บุณยพุกกณะ
Second Advisor
อติวงศ์ สุชาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1249
Abstract
ตั้งแต่สื่อทางสังคมออนไลน์กลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของชีวิตประจำวันของคนส่วนใหญ่ ได้ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์หลายแขนง รวมถึงการจำแนกของอารมณ์จากข้อความ เพราะผู้ใช้มีแนวโน้มในการใช้ภาษาไทยในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากเดิมเป็นอย่างมาก ดังนั้นในงานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ผู้วิจัยจึงเสนอการคัดเลือกคุณลักษณะสำคัญในการจำแนกอารมณ์ และ การให้น้ำหนักของคำบ่งอารมณ์ พร้อมทั้งเพิ่มวิธีการจับคู่น้ำหนักที่เจ้าของข้อความระบุ ด้วยวิธีการให้น้ำหนักของคำแบบความถี่ของคำกับเดลต้า-ไคสแควร์ จากการทดลองเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีไค-สแควร์ดั้งเดิม พบว่ากรรมวิธีเดลต้า-ไคสแควร์ที่เสนอนี้ ได้ผลความแม่นยำในการจำแนกที่ 88.79% ซึ่งดีกว่าวิธีไค-สแควร์ที่ให้ผลความแม่นยำที่ 80.83% จาก 3,390 ข้อความจากเครือข่ายทางสังคมออนไลน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Since social media has become part of our daily lives, it has posted some direct effect on computer technologies. This includes the classification of emotions from text. Specifically in Thai language, the trend in writing in social media has changed enormously. Therefore, this thesis proposes a means to improve term selection and term weighting by adding “owner-reader" matching algorithm to the Term Frequency and Delta-Chi Square supervised term weighting method. In our experiment, we compared our approach with the original Chi- Square method and found that our approach outperformed the baseline at 88.79% to 80.83% when tested on 3,390 documents from social network.
Share
COinS