Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจรในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าด้วยวิธีผสมผสานระหว่างการแบ่งแยกบัส การใช้รีแอกเตอร์จำกัดกระแส และการเปลี่ยนเส้นทางการเชื่อมต่อสายส่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Short circuit current limitation in a transmission system using the combined methods of bus splitting, current limiting reactor and line by-passing
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1217
Abstract
เมื่อเกิดความผิดพร่องในระบบส่งไฟฟ้ากำลัง และกระแสลัดวงจรมีขนาดสูงเกินกว่าพิกัดของเซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์ จะก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายแก่เซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์และอุปกรณ์ต่างๆในระบบ อาจทำให้ระบบส่งไฟฟ้าโดยรวมสูญเสียเสถียรภาพและความเชื่อถือได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีการหาตำแหน่งและรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมของการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบที่จะก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อความมั่นคงและความเชื่อถือได้น้อยที่สุด และเพิ่มสมรรถนะในการจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจรของระบบส่งไฟฟ้า โดยพิจารณาวิธีผสมผสานระหว่างการแบ่งแยกบัส การใช้รีแอกเตอร์จำกัดกระแส และการเปลี่ยนเส้นทางการเชื่อมต่อสายส่ง ภายใต้เงื่อนไขจุดทำงานของระบบ ณ ภาวะอยู่ตัว และเงื่อนไขความมั่นคงเชิงเสถียรภาพแรงดัน เงื่อนไขความมั่นคงกรณีสายส่งหลุด 1 เส้น รวมถึงเงื่อนไขพิกัดกระแสลัดวงจรของอุปกรณ์ป้องกัน ทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของวิธีการจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจรที่นำเสนอ โดยใช้ระบบส่งไฟฟ้ากำลังบริเวณรอบกรุงเทพฯ พบว่า สามารถจำกัดกระแสลัดวงจรในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าดังกล่าวให้ต่ำกว่าพิกัดของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันได้ในทุกบัส อีกทั้งส่งผลกระทบต่อความมั่นคงของระบบต่ำที่สุดด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
When the fault occurs in a transmission system and the short circuit current is higher than interrupting capacity of a circuit breaker, it will cause major damage to the breaker and other equipment in the system. Moreover, the transmission system may lose stability and reliability. This thesis proposes a method for finding optimal locations and patterns to reconfigure the system such that it will achieve minimum security impact while limiting the short circuit currents. The formulated optimization problem employs the combined methods of bus splitting, current limiting reactor and line by-passing, and considers the constraints of system operating conditions, short circuit current limits, voltage stability and N-1 contingency requirements. Having been tested on the transmission system serving Bangkok metropolitan’s load, the results show that the method can limit short circuit current while keeping the impact on the system security at minimal.
Creative Commons License