Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดแผนการบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ในสถานีไฟฟ้าที่เหมาะที่สุด โดยพิจารณาความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
OPTIMAL MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE FOR EQUIPMENT IN ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION WITH CONSIDERATION OF SYSTEM RELIABILITY
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1210
Abstract
อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า เช่น เซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์ หม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า บัสบาร์ หรือสายไฟฟ้า เป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของระบบไฟฟ้า ซึ่งส่วนมากมีการใช้งานที่ยาวนานย่อมส่งผลให้มีการเสื่อมสภาพ ซึ่งมีผลกระทบต่อความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้า โดยเฉพาะการเสื่อมสภาพของอุปกรณ์ในสถานีไฟฟ้ายิ่งมีความสำคัญมาก เพราะสถานีไฟฟ้าเป็นจุดเชื่อมต่อระหว่างระบบผลิตไฟฟ้า ระบบส่งไฟฟ้า และระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า การบำรุงรักษาจึงถูกนำมาใช้ในการปรับปรุงสภาพของอุปกรณ์ให้มีสภาพที่ดีขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม ปัจจุบันการกำหนดแผนการบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ได้ถูกกำหนดตามวงรอบ ซึ่งอาจก่อให้เกิดค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกินความจำเป็น หรือในบางครั้งอาจส่งผลให้สถานีไฟฟ้ามีความเชื่อถือได้ที่ลดลง ด้วยความสำคัญดังกล่าว วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงนำเสนอ การกำหนดแผนการบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ในสถานีไฟฟ้าที่เหมาะที่สุด โดยพิจารณาความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้า ด้วยการประยุกต์วิธีการค้นหาคำตอบด้วยขั้นตอนเชิงพันธุกรรม ที่ทำให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษาน้อยที่สุด ภายใต้มาตรฐานความเชื่อถือได้ที่กำหนดไว้ และจำลองอัตราเหตุกาณ์ล้มเหลวด้วยการกระจายตัวแบบไวบูลล์ที่มีอัตราเหตุการณ์ล้มเหลวเพิ่มขึ้นตามเวลา นอกจากนี้ การกำหนดแผนการบำรุงรักษายังคำนึงถึงการเจริญเติบโตของโหลด อัตราเงินเฟ้อ และรองรับอุปกรณ์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากการขยายสถานีไฟฟ้า สำหรับค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษาประกอบด้วย ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษาแบบป้องกัน ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษาแบบแก้ไข และมูลค่าสูญเสียอันเนื่องมาจากไฟฟ้าดับ การทดสอบสมรรถนะกับสถานีไฟฟ้าตัวอย่าง พบว่าขั้นตอนที่ได้นำเสนอสามารถกำหนดแผนการบำรุงรักษาได้อย่างเหมาะสม ด้วยค่าใช้จ่ายที่น้อยกว่าการบำรุงรักษาตามวงรอบ และอยู่ภายใต้มาตรฐานความเชื่อถือได้ที่กำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Electrical equipment, such as power transformer, circuit breaker, busbar, power line, etc., is the important component in power system. Most of them have been long used for many years. During the long use, they are gradually deteriorated day-by-day. The deterioration will impact on the reliability of the whole system. Especially, the deterioration of equipment in electrical substation is very significant because electrical substation is the junction point of generation, transmission and distribution systems. Thus, maintenance is needed to ensure that equipment in electrical substation can be longer available. However, the current maintenance schedule in practice has been determined by fixed schedule basis (time based maintenance) which may cause unnecessary cost and reliability reduction. From all the reasons, this thesis proposes the optimal maintenance schedule for electrical equipment in electrical substation by considering system reliability, using Genetic Algorithms (GA). The failure probability of equipment is modeled by Weibull distribution which brings about an increasing failure rate as time passes. Finally, the optimal maintenance schedule, which minimizes the maintenance cost under a required reliability condition, can be obtained. Moreover, the proposed maintenance schedule considers load growth, inflation and electrical substation expansion. The maintenance cost consists of preventive maintenance cost, corrective maintenance cost and outage cost.The test results, with the sample electrical substations, show that the proposed method can find the optimal maintenance schedule with the minimized cost, when comparing with a time based maintenance under a required reliability condition.
Creative Commons License