Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมเวกเตอร์แบบไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งสำหรับเครื่องจักรกลไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำชนิดป้อนสองทางที่ใช้ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของแบบจำลองโรเตอร์บนแกนอ้างอิงโฮโลโนมิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A POSITION-SENSORLESS VECTOR-CONTROL SYSTEM FOR DOUBLY-FED INDUCTION MACHINES USING ERROR ROTOR MODEL ON HOLONOMIC REFERENCE FRAME
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพงศ์ สุวรรณกวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1202
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระบบขับเคลื่อนสำหรับเครื่องจักรกลไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำชนิดป้อนสองทางแบบไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งที่ใช้วิธีค่าผิดพลาดของแบบจำลองโรเตอร์บนแกนอ้างอิงโฮโลโนมิก แนวคิดที่นำเสนอในงานวิจัยปราศจากผลกระทบจากการเลื่อนของสัญญาดีซีออฟเซต อีกทั้งสามารถทำงานได้ในสภาวะที่กระแสโรเตอร์มีขนาดน้อยๆและสภาวะเชื่อมต่อกับกริด โดยวิธีประมาณตำแหน่งและความเร็วโรเตอร์ มีโครงสร้างการคำนวณที่ง่ายและไม่ซับซ้อน งานวิจัยนี้ยังได้วิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของระบบประมาณค่าตำแหน่งด้วยวิธีการทำให้เป็นเชิงเส้นและสามารถแสดงเงื่อนไขเพียงพอสำหรับการยืนยันความมีเสถียรภาพรอบๆค่าประมาณหนึ่ง นอกจากนี้ยังนำเสนอการออกแบบค่าอัตราขยายการปรับตัวสำหรับระบบประมาณตำแหน่งที่มีลักษณะการควบคุมแบบวงรอบเปิด โดยพิจารณาผลตอบสนองอันดับหนึ่งแบบหน่วงเกินในการออกแบบ ความถูกต้องทางทฤษฎีที่นำเสนอสามารถยืนยันได้ด้วยผลการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดลองกับระบบจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A position-sensorless drive for doubly-fed induction machines based on the method of error rotor model on holonomic reference frame is proposed in this thesis. The proposed estimation scheme does not suffer from the DC offset drift problem and this system has the capability to operate at zero rotor current, e.g. at no-load condition with reactive current drawn from grid. The rotor position estimation is also simple for implementation. The stability of the position-sensorless is validated by the linearization method and the sufficient conditions are given. In addition, the design guidelines for adaptive gains are introduced to obtain the over-damped first-order response. The simulation and experiment confirmed the validation of theoretical results.
Creative Commons License