Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณระยะเวลาก่อสร้างงานถนนโดยวิธีสมการถดถอยเชิงซ้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Highway construction time estimation using multiple regression method
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิศณุ ทรัพย์สมพล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1481
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองในการประมาณระยะเวลาก่อสร้างงานถนนผิวทางแบบลาดยาง สำหรับใช้ประมาณระยะเวลาเบื้องต้นในขั้นตอนวางแผนโครงการ โดยพิจารณาปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อระยะเวลาในแต่ละกลุ่มงานที่อยู่ในวิถีวิกฤต และระยะเวลาเหลื่อมของแต่ละกลุ่มงานเป็นสำคัญ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากโครงการก่อสร้างถนนของกรมทางหลวงที่แล้วเสร็จระหว่างปี 2535-2540 จำนวน 40 โครงการ และนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีลมการถดถอยเชิงซ้อน เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองในการประมาณระยะเวลาก่อสร้างของงานเตรียมการ งานดิน งานรองพื้นทาง งานพื้นทาง งานเบ็ดเตล็ด และระยะเวลาเหลื่อมของแต่ละกลุ่มงาน จากนั้นจึงนำมาวางแผนโครงการเพื่อหาระยะเวลาของทั้งโครงการโดยวิธีวิถีวิกฤต แบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้นได้นำมาทดสอบความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการประมาณการ โดยทำการทดสอบกับโครงการที่ใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลองจำนวน 40 โครงการ และโครงการอื่นที่ไม่ได้นำมาใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลองจำนวน 7 โครงการ ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าให้ค่าคลาดเคลื่อนไม่เกิน 8 และ 13 เปอร์เซ็นต์ตามลำดับ ซึ่งมีค่าน้อยกว่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ได้จากการประมาณระยะเวลาโดยใช้วิธีการวางแผนแบบเดิมที่ประมาณการจากอัตราการทำงานของเครื่องจักร จากนั้นได้ทำการทดสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้น โดยวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระยะเวลาก่อสร้างจริงและระยะเวลาก่อสร้างที่ได้จากการประมาณโดยใช้แบบจำลอง ซึ่งผลที่ได้พบวาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.956 ดังนั้นแบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถประมาณค่าระยะเวลาก่อสร้างถนนได้อย่างถูกต้องใกล้เคียงกว่าวิธีการประมาณระยะเวลาแบบเดิม นอกจากนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบสูงต่อระยะเวลาในแต่ละกลุ่มงาน และระยะเวลาเหลื่อมของแต่ละกลุ่มงาน เพื่อเป็นข้อควรระวังและคำนึงถึงในการใช้แบบจำลองนี้สำหรับประมาณระยะเวลาก่อสร้างถนนอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop the model for construction time prediction of asphaltic roads during the planning stage. The model is developed by determining factors influencing time duration of critical activities and their sequential lag times. The data of forty completed highway projects during 1992-1997 are collected from the Department of Highways. Using a multiple regression method, the time prediction equations of all critical activities including preparation, earthwork, subbase, base, incidental and lag times are developed. The total project duration can be estimated using the Critical Path Method (CPM) by summing the predicted times of the activities which are on the critical path. The errors from the prediction model when compared to the actual construction time of the forty incorporated projects and seven other projects are ±8% and ±13% respectively. These errors are less than the errors from the traditional estimation method, which is estimated based on the productivities of construction machines. The estimation time from the prediction model is also highly correlated with the actual time; the correlation coefficient is equal to 0.956. As a result, the model can be used to reasonably estimate the construction duration of asphaltic roads. Furthermore, the major influencing variables on activity duration and lag time are determined in order to increase awareness when using the time prediction model.
ISBN
9743471316
Share
COinS