Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดเส้นทางและกำหนดระดับสินค้าคงคลังในการเดินเรือแบบหลายช่องบรรจุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MULTI-COMPARTMENT VESSEL INVENTORY ROUTING PROBLEM
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1189
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางการเดินทางร่วมกับการบริหารจัดการสินค้าคงคลังสำหรับเรือแบบหลายช่องบรรจุในการขนส่งสินค้าประเภทของเหลว ซึ่งเป็นการนำเอาปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางการเดินเรือและปัญหาการบริหารจัดการสินค้าคงคลังมาทำการวิเคราะห์ร่วมกัน และพิจารณาเพิ่มเติมในข้อจำกัดของเรือแบบหลายช่องบรรจุ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะหาเส้นทางการเดินทาง เวลาในการขนส่งสินค้า และปริมาณสินค้าที่ขนส่ง ที่ก่อให้เกิดต้นทุนในการขนส่งและจัดเก็บสินค้าที่ต่ำที่สุด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้พิจารณาใช้แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์รูปแบบเส้นทางในการจำลองปัญหา และทำการหาผลเฉลยโดยการประยุกต์ใช้วิธีแม่นตรงร่วมกับวิธีฮิวริสติกส์ ซึ่งผลที่ได้พบว่าแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์รูปแบบเส้นทางที่นำเสนอสามารถจำลองรูปแบบของปัญหาได้อย่างใกล้เคียง และวิธีการหาผลเฉลยที่นำเสนอสามารถหาผลเฉลยได้ใกล้เคียงกับผลเฉลยที่ดีที่สุดโดยใช้เวลาในการแก้ปัญหาที่น้อยกว่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this paper, we focus on multi-compartments inventory routing problem of liquid bulk products. This problem combines two main problems together, inventory management and routing, with the additional multi-compartments constraint of the vehicle. The objective is to find the way to analyze this problem for the minimization transportation cost. We consider to use mathematical model as path-based formulation to simulate this problem and solve it by combining exact and heuristic algorithm. The result of this paper show that the path-based formulation model that we formulate can represent the problem almost similarly and give the solution almost optimal with less time for this problem.
Creative Commons License