Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาอาคารชุดตามแนวรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting condominium development along rail transit corridors in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ เฉลิมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1171
Abstract
การเปิดให้บริการระบบรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนบีทีเอสและรถไฟใต้ดินเอ็มอาร์ทีในปี พ.ศ. 2542 และ 2547 ตามลำดับ ไม่เพียงแต่การสัญจรภายในตัวเมืองชั้นในที่มีความสะดวกรวดเร็วมากยิ่งขึ้นเท่านั้น แต่ยังส่งผลต่อราคาที่ดินและการพัฒนาที่ดินบริเวณใกล้เคียงเป็นอย่างมาก โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการพัฒนาอาคารชุดที่พักอาศัย (คอนโดมิเนียม) ซึ่งเกิดขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็วเป็นจำนวนมากในบริเวณใกล้สถานีรถไฟฟ้าหลายแห่ง ในงานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปริมาณการพัฒนาอาคารชุดที่พักอาศัยที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปภายหลังจากการเปิดให้บริการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมุ่งเน้นในแง่ของความหนาแน่นของหน่วยที่พักอาศัยที่อยู่ในแนวเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชน และศึกษาปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่ส่งผลต่อศักยภาพในการพัฒนาอาคารชุดในแต่ละพื้นที่ อาทิ ลักษณะผู้ถือครองที่ดิน ขนาดของแปลงที่ดิน การควบคุมโดยผังเมือง ความเชื่อมโยงของเครือข่ายถนนภายในพื้นที่ ฯลฯ โดยใช้ข้อมูลแบบทุติยภูมิเกี่ยวกับจำนวนและลักษณะของอาคารชุดซึ่งตั้งอยู่ในรัศมี 500 เมตรโดยรอบสถานีรถไฟฟ้า แล้วใช้สมการถดถอยในการวิเคราะห์และอธิบายถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหนาแน่นของการพัฒนาอาคารชุดและตัวแปรปัจจัยต่างๆ จากการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ตัวแปรขนาดแปลงที่ดิน ตัวแปรความเชื่อมโยงของโครงข่ายถนน ตัวแปรมูลค่าที่ดิน และตัวแปรนโยบายภาครัฐ มีผลต่อปริมาณอาคารชุดและยูนิตอาคารชุดในพื้นที่สถานีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยผลการศึกษาที่ได้จะเป็นประโยชน์อย่างยิ่งต่อการพัฒนาแบบจำลองการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและการขนส่งอันเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของกระบวนการวางแผนการขนส่งในเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Bangkok rail transit systems, the Bangkok Transit System (BTS) and the Mass Rapid Transit (MRT) subway, which began operations in 1999 and 2004, respectively, have not only helped to ease the severe traffic problems in Bangkok, but also greatly influenced land value and property development along the transit corridors. High-density residential development, i.e. condominium, is particularly rapid and intense near many transit stations. The objective of this research is to examine the effect of rail transit systems on the pattern of condominium developments that have changed significantly since the introduction of the systems and study the various factors that affect such pattern, including land ownership, plot sizes of land, zoning control, and road network in the area. Obtaining secondary data from various sources, we put together a database of condominiums located within 500 meters radius of rail transit stations in Bangkok. We used linear regression technique to analyze and explain the relationship between these variables. From analysis to factors, the factors according to plot sizes of land, road network, land value, and government policy provide significantly effect on the number of condominium and condominium’s unit. The results would be useful for developing transportation land use model, which is an important component of urban transportation planning process.
Creative Commons License