Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์ระบบเครือข่ายเครื่องปฏิกรณ์และระบบเครื่องปฏิกรณ์-อุปกรณ์แยกสาร-การป้อนกลับโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีความแตกต่างเชิงวิวัฒน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Synthesis of reactor networks and reactor-separator-recycle systems by using differential evolutionary algorithm
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรเทพ เขียวหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1116
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการสังเคราะห์ระบบเครือข่ายเครื่องปฏิกรณ์และระบบเครื่องปฏิกรณ์-อุปกรณ์แยกสาร-การป้อนกลับ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ถังกวนแบบต่อเนื่อง, เครื่องปฏิกรณ์แบบท่อไหลและหอกลั่นที่ใช้เป็นอุปกรณ์ในการแยกสาร โดยในระบบเหล่านี้เป็นปฏิกิริยาที่ซับซ้อนปฏิบัติงานภายใต้ระบบอุณหภูมิคงที่ มีการบรรยายสมการเงื่อนไขสภาวะการปฏิบัติงานทางคณิตศาสตร์ซึ่งประกอบด้วยสมการจลนศาสตร์ สมการสมดุลมวลและสมการสมดุลองค์ประกอบสำหรับทุกหน่วยในระบบ เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดของค่าตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของฟังก์ชันวัตถุประสงค์ สำหรับงานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีความแตกต่างเชิงวิวัฒน์ในการแก้ปัญหาการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุด โดยใช้หลักการ Repair algorithm ที่ใช้เพื่อแก้ไขผลลัพธ์ที่เป็นไปไม่ได้ให้ถูกต้องและหลักการ Dominance-based เพื่อใช้จัดการกับเงื่อนไขของปัญหา พร้อมกับใช้ร่วมกับการดัดแปลงใช้ Relaxation เพื่อช่วยลดจำนวนฟังก์ชันในการคำนวณ โดยใช้โปรแกรมแมทแลป (MATLAB) ในการประมวลผลแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของระเบียบวิธีความแตกต่างเชิงวิวัฒน์ ซึ่งผลของการวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าระเบียบวิธีความแตกต่างเชิงวิวัฒน์สามารถแก้ปัญหาการหาค่าความเหมาะสมที่สุดในระบบเครือข่ายเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ที่มีความซับซ้อนได้และแสดงถึงความมีประสิทธิภาพของระเบียบวิธีความแตกต่างเชิงวิวัฒน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper presents the synthesis of reactor networks system and reactor-separator-recycle system. A reactor representation is proposed the continuous stirred tank reactor, the plug flow reactor and distillation columns as to separator substance that complex reaction schemes under isothermal operation. Mathematical model for the reactor superstructure including the kinetic equations, the mass balance equations and component balances for all system units. For optimizes the performance index in objective function. For this paper using differential evolutionary algorithm to solve this optimization problem that uses a repair algorithm to correct infeasible solutions and dominance-based selection to handle constraints of the problems and incorporates adaptive relaxation of constrains help to decrease number of function evaluations. By use MATLAB program to evaluate mathematical model of differential evolutionary algorithm. The results show that the differential evolutionary algorithm proposed could solve optimization problems of complex reactor systems and show efficiency of differential evolutionary algorithm.
Share
COinS