Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้นในการสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับรางวัลนวัตกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of analytical hierarchy process in decision support for innovation award
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1334
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจโครงการประกวดนวัตกรรมของบริษัทจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าแฟชั่นและธุรกิจในเครือโดยการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น (Analytical Hierarchy Process: AHP) ในการสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับรางวัลนวัตกรรม ขั้นตอนในงานวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาหาเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการประกวดและปัจจัยที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ในด้านความเสี่ยงของการลงทุนจัดสร้างผลงานนวัตกรรมตามรูปแบบโมเดล ประเมินเชิงกลยุทธ์ (Strategic Assessment Model: SAM) ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบของการประเมินความเสี่ยงที่มีการพิจารณาปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมภายใน ปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมการทำงาน และปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก ทั้งในด้านโอกาสและอุปสรรค ซึ่งได้เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการประกวด 2 เกณฑ์หลักคือเกณฑ์ 1.ประโยชน์ 2.การสร้างสรรค์ และ 6 เกณฑ์รองคือ 1.ประโยชน์ต่อบริษัท 2.ประโยชน์ต่อบริษัทในเครือ 3.ประโยชน์ต่อสังคม 4.รูปแบบ 5.หลักแนวคิด 6.ความแปลกใหม่ และ 18 ปัจจัยสำหรับใช้ในการพิจารณาความเสี่ยงใน SAM แล้วทำการกำหนดน้ำหนักความสำคัญปัจจัยต่างๆกับผู้บริหารสูงสุดของการประกวด จากนั้นทำการออกแบบระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจโดยใช้ Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet และ VBA ขั้นสูงและทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของสูตรและผลลัพธ์ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ใช้ในการตัดสินการประกวดตามหลักการของ AHP และ ในส่วนของการพิจารณาในด้านความเสี่ยงของการลงทุนตามหลักการของ SAM จากนั้นทำการประเมินความพึงพอใจของการทดลองใช้งานเบื้องต้นกับนิสิตปริญญาโทภาควิชาวิศวอุตสาหการที่มีความรู้ทางด้านระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ 20 คน และ ประเมินความพึงพอใจของการทดลองใช้งานจริงกับคณะผู้จัดงานประกวด 8 คน จากงานวิจัยพบว่าระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสามารถเสนอวิธีการที่ใช้ในการตัดสินรางวัลนวัตกรรมและวิธีการที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีผลลัพธ์ที่น่าเชื่อถือ โดยได้ผลความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพระบบโดยรวมสูงถึง 79.97%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this search is to a develop decision support system for evaluating innovation project contest in fashion company groups by applying Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP). Firstly, the research study the criteria for evaluating innovation award contest and its risk factors for innovation project investment by following strategic assessment model (SAM) which is an effective model to evaluate the internal, task and external factors which concerns internal company’s context and environment in the aspect of opportunity and threat. The results found two criteria for evaluating innovation project award which are 1.benefits 2.creativity. In addition, the six sub-criteria are 1.beneficial to the company, 2.beneficial to the company group, 3.benefit to the society, 4.style, 5.concept idea, and 6.novelty. Moreover, there is 18 risk factors in assessing innovation project for investment decision by using SAM evaluation process. The chairman of innovation award contest determined the weight of each criterion. Afterwards, the decision support system was developed by using Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet and VBA code. The software program is then verified and validated. The process of verification in the correctness of the coding and the validated result is divided into two parts including the evaluation of innovation award by AHP and the risk assessment of innovation project for investment by following SAM Model. Finally, the research evaluates the satisfaction level of using the developed decision support system with 20 master’s degree students in industrial engineering, who have knowledge in decision support system, and with the eight organizers of the innovation award contest. The results show that the methods used to evaluation of innovation award and the methods used in the analysis of the risk are appropriate, it produces reliable results and the percentage of satisfaction to the quality of using decision support system is 79.97%.
Share
COinS