Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างระบบควบคุมต้นทุนของโครงการในงานก่อสร้างของธุรกิจปิโตรเลียมและปิโตรเคมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project cost control system development of construction work in petroleum and petrochemical business
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1331
Abstract
ปัจจุบันการดำเนินงานและการควบคุมต้นทุนโครงการด้านงานก่อสร้างของบริษัทในธุรกิจปิโตรเลียมและปิโตรเคมีที่นำมาเป็นกรณีศึกษา มีรูปแบบการควบคุมต้นทุนที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งทำให้ยากต่อการติดตามตรวจสอบและควบคุมต้นทุนของโครงการ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างระบบควบคุมต้นทุนของโครงการในงานก่อสร้างของธุรกิจปิโตรเลียมและปิโตรเคมี โดยในระบบการควบคุมต้นทุนจะใช้หลักการในการควบคุมโครงการด้วยวงจรเดมมิ่ง ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การวางแผน การดำเนินงาน การตรวจสอบและการปรับปรุงงาน ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารโครงการและการควบคุมต้นทุนโครงการ จากนั้นจัดทำโครงสร้างการจำแนกงานและทำการวิเคราะห์หาจุดควบคุมหรือกิจกรรมวิกฤตของโครงการ เพื่อนำกิจกรรมวิกฤตมาจัดทำแผนผังระบบงาน (IDEF0) โดยการศึกษาขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของแต่ละกิจกรรมและสร้างความสัมพันธ์ในการดำเนินงานของกิจกรรมวิกฤต จากนั้นจะทำการศึกษาสาเหตุหรือปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินงานในการก่อสร้าง เพื่อนำสาเหตุหรือปัจจัยดังกล่าวมาสร้างแนวทางและมาตรการในการควบคุมต้นทุนในการดำเนินงานของโครงการ สุดท้ายจะนำระบบการควบคุมต้นทุนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาประยุกต์ใช้กับโครงการกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งจากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบการควบคุมต้นทุนของงานโครงการก่อสร้างในธุรกิจปิโตรเลียมและปิโตรเคมีที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ในการติดตาม ตรวจสอบ แก้ไขและวัดผลการดำเนินงานในโครงการได้ อีกทั้งในการนำระบบไปประยุกต์ใช้ในโครงการกรณีศึกษา จะเห็นได้ว่าสามารถควบคุมต้นทุนการดำเนินงานให้เป็นไปตามแผนหรือกรอบการประมาณการต้นทุนเบื้องต้นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, the operation and cost control of the project for construction work in petroleum and petrochemical company which shown in this case study do not have efficient cost control system. These lead to many problems in project cost monitoring and controlling. Therefore, the objective of this research is to create a project cost control system for construction work in petroleum and petrochemical business. The system will operates under Deming Cycle principle, which consists of Plan-Do-Check-Act The study begins with, studying theories and researches which relevant to cost control and project management. Then, determine a work breakdown structure (WBS) and control point of each activities. Then the work flow in form of IDEF0 format will be created by showing the relationship of information between each processes. Next, analyzing the key factor that affect the construction work. This will help setting up guidelines and measures for controlling and monitoring the cost in order to achieve the project objective. Lastly, the cost control system which have been developed will be apply to sample projects in petroleum and petrochemical business. The result shows that after applying the proposed project cost control system, project cost can be monitored and controlled under the estimated budget.
Creative Commons License