Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบการบำรุงรักษาจักรเย็บผ้าในโรงงานผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improving the maintenance system of sewing machines in garment factory
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1325
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการบำรุงรักษาจักรเย็บผ้าในโรงงานผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูปซึ่งประกอบด้วยจักร 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ จักรเย็บ จักรลา และ จักรโพ้ง โดยเกิดการขัดข้องในระหว่างการผลิตเฉลี่ย 790.22 ครั้งต่อเดือน และ มีปริมาณงานค้างเฉลี่ย 194.50 ชั่วโมงต่อเดือน เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุจากองค์ประกอบทั้ง 4 ด้านของระบบการบำรุงรักษา ได้แก่ คน จักร แผนงาน และ วิธีการและการจัดการแล้วพบว่าเกิดจากการขาดการบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสม เนื่องจากโรงงานนี้มีพนักงานซ่อมบำรุงจักร 2 คน ในขณะที่มีจักร 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ จักรกลุ่มใช้งาน 68 คัน จักรกลุ่มสำรอง 78 คัน และ จักรกลุ่มชำรุด 32 คัน งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ปรับปรุงระบบการบำรุงรักษา ดังนี้ 1) วางแผนงานบำรุงรักษาจักรให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการใช้จักรสำหรับการผลิต 2) ใช้หลักการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเองสำหรับพนักงานเย็บโดยคัดเลือกงานบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสมหลังจากนั้นจัดทำมาตรฐานและแผนงานสำหรับดำเนินงาน 3) ใช้หลักการบำรุงรักษาแบบเสียแล้วซ่อมโดยการรวบรวมอาการขัดข้อง สาเหตุและการแก้ไขปัญหา 8 อาการที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำ ๆ ในอดีตซึ่งคิดเป็น 80.1% มาจัดทำแผนงานสำหรับพนักงานซ่อมบำรุง 4) จัดลำดับความสำคัญของงานบำรุงรักษาในสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการทำงานของพนักงานซ่อมบำรุงให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และ 5) ทบทวน ปรับปรุง และ จัดทำมาตรฐานและการควบคุมระบบการบำรุงรักษา จากการปรับปรุงระบบการบำรุงรักษาสามารถลดการขัดข้องของจักรในระหว่างการผลิตลงเฉลี่ย 273.33 ครั้งต่อเดือน ปริมาณงานค้างเฉลี่ยลดลงเหลือ 31.32 ชั่วโมงต่อเดือน และ ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของจักรเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 47.07% เป็น 67.34%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to improve the maintenance system of sewing machines in garment factory. This factory has 3 types of sewing machine including of Straight lock stitch, Overlock and Interlock sewing machine. The average breakdown of sewing machines was 790.22 times per month and everage backlog work had 194.50 hours per month. After analyzing the causes of the components of the maintenance system including of man machine plan and method, it was founded that the maintenance plan was not suitable. Additionally, there were only 2 maintenance workers to remedy 3 groups of the sewing machines including 68 in the production line, 78 in the stock and 32 broken. Therefore, this research focused on the maintenance system improvement of sewing machines.This research consisted of 5 steps for improvement process. Firstly, the maintenance of sewing machines was planned for capacity planning. Secondly, the autonomous maintenance system was improved for the production workers. Thirdly, the old data of breakdown sewing machine (80.1%) was considered to improve the breakdown maintenance. Forthly, this research created the priority order of maintenance works to improve the efficiency of maintenance system. Fifthly, the new maintenance system was reviewed and used to create the work instructuion for maintenance workers. Consequnetly, the result of this research stated that average breakdown of sewing machines reduced to 273.33 times per month, average backlog work had reduced to 31.32 hours per month and the overall equipment effectiveness was increased from 47.07% to be 67.34%.
Creative Commons License