Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตเครื่องสำอาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production process efficiency improvement for cosmetic factory
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1309
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและลดความสูญเปล่าภายในกระบวนการบรรจุโลชั่นของโรงงานแห่งหนึ่ง ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการผลิตซึ่งมีจำนวน 5 สถานีงานและขั้นตอนการบรรจุซึ่งมี 5 สถานีงานดำเนินการสำรวจและวิเคราะห์โดยหลักการความสูญเปล่า 7 ประการและข้อกำหนดของ GMP เครื่องสำอาง ได้ดำเนินการปรับปรุงที่เกิดจาก (1) ของเสีย ได้แก่ น้ำหนักของเนื้อโลชั่นที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ฝาและขวดมีความบกพร่อง และการหุ้มพลาสติกใสบนขวดโลชั่นไม่สนิทโดยการปรับวิธีการตรวจสอบ (2) การขนส่งที่ขั้นตอนภายในกระบวนการชั่งสาร และที่ขั้นตอนติดฉลากที่ไม่มีความต่อเนื่องกัน โดยการปรับผังโรงงาน(3) สถานีงานที่มีรอบเวลาการทำงานสูงและเป็นคอขวด ได้แก่สถานีหุ้มพลาสติกใส และสถานีติดฉลาก โดยปรับลดขนาดของพลาสติกใสที่หุ้มทั้งขวดให้เหลือเพียงเฉพาะหัวกดเท่านั้นและลดเวลารอคอยในสถานีงานติดฉลาก (4) การรอคอยการตรวจสอบจากฝ่ายควบคุมคุณภาพ จากเดิมที่ใช้วิธีการกำหนดเวลานัดหมายเป็นการใช้วิทยุสื่อสารระหว่างฝ่ายควบคุมคุณภาพและฝ่ายผลิต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) จำนวนของเสียทั้งหมดลดลงจากร้อยละ 1.94 เหลือร้อยละ0.56 (2) เส้นทางการไหลของผลิตภัณฑ์ลดลงจาก 41.1 เมตร เป็น 17.5 เมตรหรือลดลงร้อยละ 57.42 (3) ที่สถานีหุ้มพลาสติกใสลดรอบเวลาการทำงานลงได้จาก 0.33 นาทีต่อขวด เป็น 0.08 นาทีต่อขวด (4 ) เวลารอคอยที่ขั้นตอนตรวจสอบและขั้นตอนการติดฉลากถูกขจัดหมดไปจากเดิม 10นาที/บัลค์และ 0.04 นาที/ขวด ตามลำดับ (5) รอบเวลาของกระบวนการผลิตลดลงจาก 0.33 นาทีต่อขวด เป็น 0.23 นาทีต่อขวด ทำให้ผลผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 639 เป็น 917 ขวดต่อวัน (6) พนักงานในการผลิตลดลงจาก 9 เป็น 8 คน (7) ประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 63.70% เป็น 80.54 % และผลจากการใช้ข้อกำหนด GMP พบว่าการแต่งกายของพนักงานอยู่ในข้อกำหนด และมีการจัดทำป้ายชี้บ่งสถานะการทำงานของหน่วยงาน เครื่องจักร และอุปกรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to increase efficiency in production of lotion in one factory. There are 5 stations of production process and 5 stations of packing process. Researching and analyze by using 7 waste and GMP for cosmetics. Improvement process starts from; 1) Adjust testing process for waste such as; under standardize lotion, broken lid and bottle, and plastic cover. 2) Transportation at the weigh process and label stick process that discontinue by adjusting the factory diagram. 3) Production stations that have high cycle time and bottle neck shape such plastic cover station, label stick station, by reducing size of plastic cover from whole bottle to cover only the lid, and reduce waiting time at the label stick station. 4) Using the walky-talky instead of making and appointment to reduce waiting time to communicate between QC and Production department. The researching results show that 1) Total waste reduces from 1.94% to 0.56%. 2) Flow process of production reduces from 41.1 meters to 17.5 meters or equals to 57.42%. 3) Reduce the cycle time at plastic cover station from 0.33minute per bottle to 0.08minute per bottle. 4) No more waiting time at Quality Check and label stick from 10minute per bulk and 0.04minute per bottle. 5) Production cycle time reduces from 0.33 minute per bottle to 0.23 minute per bottle so production efficiency increases from 693 to 917 bottles per day. 6) Workers can be reduced from 9 to 8 persons. 7) Production process efficiency increases from 63.70% to 80.54% and the result of GMP estimated show that the dress of the employees in the GMP’s requirements and preparation the signs indicated of room, machinery and equipment.
Creative Commons License