Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การใช้สารอินทรีย์ของระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากฟาร์มสุกร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of organic utilization of biogas system from pig farm
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญ รัชฎาวงศ์
Second Advisor
จักรกริศน์ เนื่องจำนงค์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1286
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้สารอินทรีย์ และศึกษาการปล่อยสารอินทรีย์ของระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพด้วยสมดุลมวลของซีโอดีจากฟาร์มสุกรแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดราชบุรี โดยจะเก็บข้อมูลจากการออกแบบและการเดินระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพตามทฤษฎีและจากการสำรวจภาคสนามจริง เก็บตัวอย่างน้ำเสียจากระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพทั้งหมด 1,554 ตัวอย่าง เป็นระยะเวลา 9 เดือน นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าตัวแปรต่างๆ เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้สารอินทรีย์ของระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพ พบว่า ระบบจริงมีประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดซีโอดีละลายดีกว่าซีโอดีทั้งหมด โดยมีประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดซีโอดีเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 80.55 % ซีโอดีละลาย 85.59 % เมื่อพิจารณาจากค่าอัตราส่วนซีโอดีละลายต่อซีโอดีในน้ำเสียที่เข้าระบบพบว่า มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.27 แสดงให้เห็นว่าน้ำเสียที่เข้าระบบนั้น ซีโอดีจะอยู่ในรูปของแข็งมากกว่าในรูปของสารละลาย จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาสร้างสมดุลมวลของซีโอดีเพื่อประเมินการปล่อยสารอินทรีย์ของระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพทั้ง 3 สถานะ พบว่าระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพมีการปล่อยสารอินทรีย์ในสถานะของเหลวเท่ากับ 418.90 กก.ซีโอดี/วัน สถานะของแข็งเท่ากับ 679.79 กก.ซีโอดี/วัน และสถานะก๊าซ โดยเป็นก๊าซชีวภาพที่เกิดจากระบบจริงเท่ากับ 1,459.38 ลบ.ม./วัน เมื่อใช้ค่าร้อยละของมีเทนเท่ากับ 53 จะได้ก๊าซมีเทนที่เกิดขึ้นจากระบบจริงเท่ากับ 773.47 ลบ.ม./วัน และมีปริมาณสารอินทรีย์ที่คงค้างอยู่ในระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพเท่ากับ 1,868.83 กก.ซีโอดี/วัน ระบบจะต้องระมัดระวังการจัดการของแข็ง เนื่องจากระบบมีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดของแข็งโดยการตกตะกอนค่อนข้างสูง คิดเป็น 82.73%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study focused on pig farm biogas system performance with respect to COD removal efficiency and emissions of organics. An investigation of COD mass balance for a biogas system in a pig farm in Ratchaburi province was conducted. The data of the biogas system was collected. The 1,554 actual wastewater samples from biogas system, were collected over a 9 month period. Important parameters for wastewater were analyzed for performance evaluation. From the analysis, COD and sCOD removal efficiencies of the system were good. The average removal efficiencies of COD and soluble COD (sCOD) were 80.55% and 85.59%, respectively. The ratio of sCOD to COD of the influent was 0.27, indicating that the COD of incoming wastewater COD was mostly in solid form. Then, the mass balance of COD was computed to estimate emissions of organic in three phases: liquid, solid, and gas. From the analysis, organics coming out in liquid phase was around 418.90 kg COD/day. Solid phase accounted for 679.79 kg COD/day of the system output. For the output in gas phase, actual biogas production was 1459.38 m3/ day. Using 53 percent methane, the methane gas generated by the system would be 773.47 m3/ day. The amount of organic matter remained in the biogas system was 1868.83 kg COD /day. Solid management for the system must be carefully exercised since the biogas system is very effective for solid removal through sedimentation. The solid removal efficiency was 82.73%.
Creative Commons License