Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเรียนรู้การประเมินความต้องการจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้วยข่ายงานประสาทเพื่ออนุมานคุณค่าความต้องการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning requirement assessment from experts by neural network to inference requirement value
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1124
Abstract
การเลือกความต้องการซอฟต์แวร์ที่ดีที่สุดในกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ แต่การประเมินคุณค่าความต้องการโดยมนุษย์มักขาดความเที่ยงตรง และต้องใช้ความเชี่ยวชาญอย่างมาก งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอแนวทางการใช้ข่ายงานประสาทเพื่อเรียนรู้การประเมินคุณค่าความต้องการจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและใช้อนุมานคุณค่าความต้องการได้เสมือนผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการที่นำเสนอสามารถอนุมานคุณค่าความต้องการได้ใกล้เคียงกับค่าซึ่งประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ได้เรียนรู้มา โดยมีความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมบูรณ์เฉลี่ย (Mean Absolute Error) เท่ากับ 0.3100 อย่างไรก็ตาม ค่าที่ได้ยังมีความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่บ้าง ทั้งนี้เพราะชุดข้อมูลตัวอย่างไม่เพียงพอต่อการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Selecting the best software requirements in software development process is an essential factor for project’s success. The requirement assessment by human usually lacks of precision and requires expertise. This research proposes a use of Neural Network to learn requirement assessment from experts to inference requirement value like one got from experts. The research result showed that the proposed method can infer requirement value which is very close to the value assessed by experts with 0.3100 Mean Absolute Error (MAE). However, the result still have some discrepancy because of insufficient dataset for learning.
Creative Commons License