Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาษาจำเพาะโดเมนสำหรับสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจร่วมการจราจรทางอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Domain specific language for air traffic collaborative decision support
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1109
Abstract
การเพิ่มขึ้นของการจราจรทางอากาศทั่วโลกที่ปรากฏอย่างเห็นได้ชัด ทำให้ภาคอุตสาหกรรมต้องใช้งานพื้นที่อากาศให้มากที่สุด หนึ่งในแนวทางที่น่าจะสัมฤทธิ์ผลคือ การใช้สารสนเทศจากข้อมูลที่มีอยู่แล้วให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด ในช่วงแรก กฏการจราจรทางอากาศทั้งหมดสามารถโปรแกรม และบูรณาการเข้ากับระบบโดยใช้ภาษาวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปเช่น ซีชาร์ป ซีพลัสพลัส หรือจาวา อย่างไรก็ตาม ภาษาวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปมีความซับซ้อนมากเกินไปสำหรับผู้ใช้งานที่จะเข้าใจและบำรุงรักษา รวมทั้งยังต้องแปลโปรแกรมใหม่ทุกครั้งที่รหัสคำสั่งเปลี่ยนแปลง เพื่อเพิ่มความยั่งยืนของระบบ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้พัฒนาภาษาจำเพาะโดเมน เรียกว่า ภาษาสคริปต์กฎการจราจรทางอากาศ (เออาร์เอสแอล) ภาษาดังกล่าวถูกออกแบบมาโดยเฉพาะสำหรับสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานร่วมกัน เพื่อระบุระยะห่างที่น้อยที่สุดระหว่างอากาศยานที่เฟสวางแผน เออาร์เอสแอลสามารถใช้เป็นภาษารูปนัยสำหรับการกำหนดค่าใช้งานกฏการจราจรทางอากาศ และใช้แบ่งปันข้อมูลในฐานะที่เป็นภาษาจำเพาะโดเมน เออาร์-เอสแอลจึงสามารถเข้าใจได้ง่ายและบำรุงรักษาได้เองโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดเมนการจราจรทางอากาศ ภาษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้ถูกบูรณาการเข้าไปในโครงการการตัดสินใจร่วมกัน (ซีดีเอ็ม) ของบริษัทวิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทยเพื่อช่วยรวบรวมองค์ประกอบหลักที่สำคัญ จำเป็นสำหรับการระบุระยะห่างที่ปลอดภัยสำหรับเส้นทางบินตามแนวราบ ผลการประเมินแสดงให้เห็นว่าเออาร์เอสแอลและฟังก์ชันการให้บริการทำงานได้อย่างถูกต้อง เช่นเดียวกับคำตอบที่ได้รับจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Phenomenal growth in air traffic across the world is leading industries to maximize the use of airspace. One of the promising approaches would be to optimize the utilization of information derived from existing data. In early period, all air traffic rules can be programmed and integrated to the system using a general-purpose language like C#, C++, or Java. However, general-purpose languages are too complicated for the users to understand and maintain. They must be recompiled every time the code has been changed as well. To increase sustainability of the system, this research has thus developed a domain specific language called Aeronautical Rules Script Language (ARSL). The language is particularly designed for collaborative environment aiming at determining separation minima required between aircrafts at planning phase. ARSL can be used as a formal language for configuring air traffic rules and information sharing. As a domain specific language, ARSL is easy to understand and maintain for aeronautical domain experts. The language has been implemented and integrated into the Collaborative Decision Making (CDM) project of Aeronautical Radio of Thailand to help integrate the major elements essential for defining safety longitudinal aircraft separation. The evaluation results show that the implemented ARSL and its services function accurately, providing the same answers as obtained from the specialist.
Share
COinS