Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องมือตรวจสอบรูปแบบที่ดีและความสอดคล้องของแผนภาพยูสเคส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A tool for well-formedness and consistency checking of use case diagram
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1115
Abstract
แผนภาพยูเคสเป็นหนึ่งในแผนภาพยูเอ็มแอลที่ได้รับความนิยมอย่างแพร่หลาย และเป็นเครื่องมือมาตรฐานสำหรับแบบจำลองเชิงวัตถุ ซึ่งแผนภาพยูสเคสเป็นแผนภาพที่ใช้แสดงถึงฟังก์ชันการทำงานในมุมมองระดับบนได้เป็นอย่างดี แผนภาพยูสเคสถือเป็นแผนภาพพื้นฐานที่สำคัญสำหรับใช้เป็นแบบร่างในการออกแบบระบบ ถ้าหากแผนภาพยูสเคสที่สร้างขึ้นมามีการใช้รูปแบบหรือสัญลักษณ์ไม่ถูกต้องตามมาตรฐานยูเอ็มแอล ก็อาจส่งผลกระทบต่อข้อกำหนดความต้องการของผู้ใช้ และการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ในกระบวนการถัดไปและในปัจจุบันเครื่องที่ใช้สำหรับตรวจสอบรูปแบบที่ดีของแผนภาพยูสเคสก็ยังหาได้ยาก ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาและพัฒนาเครื่องมือตรวจสอบรูปแบบที่ดีและความสอดคล้องของแผนภาพยูสเคส เพื่อตรวจสอบว่าแผนภาพยูสเคสที่ได้ออกแบบขึ้นมานั้น เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานยูเอ็มแอลหรือไม่ โดยการใช้กฎสำหรับการตรวจสอบรูปแบบที่ดีของแผนภาพยูสเคส ซึ่งกฎที่ใช้ปฎิบัติสำหรับการตรวจสอบรูปแบบที่ดีของแผนภาพยูสเคสถูกกำหนดจากข้อเสนอแนะและคำแนะนำสำหรับการเขียนแผนภาพยูสเคส จากนั้นจึงทำการตรวจสอบหาความสอดคล้องระหว่างแผนภาพยูสเคสกับคำอธิบายยูสเคส นอกจากนี้เครื่องมือได้เสนอการจัดกลุ่มแผนภาพยูสเคสออกเป็นระบบย่อยๆ ซึ่งเป็นอีกวิธีการหนึ่งที่ช่วยจัดการความซับซ้อนให้แก่แผนภาพยูสเคส เพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการอ่านและทำความเข้าใจระบบได้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The UML use case diagram is one of the popular and standard tools for object-oriented modeling. It is a visual modeling language that can be used to capture the high level views of the behavioral requirements of the system. The use case diagram is so important that the first draft of the target system is represented. If the elements of use case diagram are incorrect according to UML standard, it may affect to user requirements and the next stage of software development. Currently, there is rare the well-formedness checking tool of use case diagram. This thesis studies and developes a tool for well-formedness and consistency checking of use case diagram. Are approach ensures the syntactical consistence and completeness of the relations and their constraints among elements by using the well-formedness rules of use case diagram. The implementing rules are also defined for well-formedness checking of use case diagram based on general guideline and instructions for the use case diagram drawing. The consistency between the use case diagram and use case description is also checked. An alternative scheme of the subsystem grouping is proposed, to manage the complexity of the use case diagrams in order to increase the readability and understandability of the use case diagram.
Creative Commons License