Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบเตือนของการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการสำหรับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The warning system of requirement changes for software development
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1113
Abstract
การเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการมักเกิดขึ้นอยู่เสมอในโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ แม้ว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงจะนำมาซึ่งการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ที่กำลังทำการพัฒนาให้ดียิ่งขึ้น แต่ในอีกมิติหนึ่งนั้นการเปลี่ยนแปลงนั้นนำมาซึ่งผลกระทบหรือความเสี่ยงต่อปัจจัยต่างๆ เช่นเดียวกัน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งสำหรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการซึ่งได้รับการวิเคราะห์ตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนแรกๆของโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ แล้วเมื่อโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ไปได้ระยะหนึ่ง พบว่ามีการเสนอขอเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการเกิดขึ้นด้วยสาเหตุต่างๆ ย่อมนำมาซึ่งผลกระทบต่อโครงการอย่างหลีกเลี่ยงไม่ได้ ดังนั้นการได้รับการแจ้งเตือนความเสี่ยงหรือผลกระทบต่างๆ ก่อน เมื่อทำการเสนอขอเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการจึงมีความจำเป็น เพราะหากได้รับการเตือนก่อน ผู้จัดการโครงการก็จะสามารถตัดสินใจในการดำเนินการสำหรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการดังกล่าวตามคำเสนอขอ หรือแก้ไขในวิธีการอื่นๆ เมื่อมีความเสี่ยงมากเกินไปต่อโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่กำลังพัฒนาอยู่ งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอแนวคิดและแบบจำลองของการเตือนความเสี่ยงเมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการที่เชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการที่บันทึกโดยผู้จัดการโครงการ เพื่อทำการประเมินระดับความรุนแรงของผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้น และแจ้งเตือนเมื่อมีระดับของความรุนแรงที่เป็นผลเสียต่อโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ ซึ่งปัจจัยสำคัญที่งานวิจัยนี้นำมาพิจารณา คือ เซตของการเปลี่ยนแปลง, เซตของความเสี่ยง, ความสัมพันธ์ของแต่ละองค์ประกอบและค่าน้ำหนัก โดยพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์กันของแต่ละปัจจัยในรูปแบบของเมทริกซ์ของความสัมพันธ์ แล้วนำมาคำนวณร่วมกันเพื่อหาระดับผลกระทบ และระดับความเสี่ยงภัยในรูปแบบของเมทริกซ์ความเสี่ยงรวมทั้งประเมินความเสี่ยงในภาพรวมของโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The requirements change always occurs during the process of software development. While the changes lead to the quality improvement of software products, they also bring impacts and risks to many factors in another dimension, in particularly, the requirement changes which has been analyzed in the earlier states of software development projects. After software development projects have been started for a while and the requirements change is proposed for some reasons, the project is inevitably affected by those changes. Therefore, to be notified beforehand of possible risks and impacts, which might occur after changing requirements, is necessary. One reason is that if the project manager has been notified and be aware of those risks and impacts, the manager will be exposed to more choices and decisions whether they will change the requirement according to the proposal or find different solutions once there is too much risk on the developing project. This research proposed the concept and model of the risk warning when a requirement changes that link to the requirements analysis data, recorded by the project manager. To assess the risk assessment and the severity of possible impacts that might affect to software project. However, the key factors which are taken into consideration in this research are: the change set, the risk set, the relationship between each factors and the relative weight of each factor in the form of a matrix of relationships. These factors are calculated to determine the impact level and risk level in the form of the risk matrix and risk assessment in the overview of the project.
Creative Commons License