Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการส่วนต่อประสานสำหรับการบูรณาการผลิตภัณฑ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approach to managing interfaces for product integration
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1110
Abstract
การจัดการความเปลี่ยนแปลงส่วนต่อประสานของส่วนประกอบในกระบวนการบูรณาการผลิตภัณฑ์ เป็นกิจกรรมหนึ่งที่มีความสำคัญ และเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมระบบจะแสดงให้เห็นภาพรวมการทำงานของทั้งระบบ อาทิเช่น ข้อกำหนดเชิงฟังก์ชันงาน และข้อกำหนดของการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างส่วนต่อประสานส่วนประกอบ เป็นต้น อีกทั้งยังช่วยลดความเสี่ยงโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากความเข้าใจที่คลาดเคลื่อนของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งทีมพัฒนาที่อาจมีการพัฒนาแต่ละส่วนประกอบขนานกัน งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการความเปลี่ยนแปลงส่วนต่อประสานของส่วนประกอบ โดยสกัดข้อมูลคำอธิบายส่วนต่อประสานจากเอกสารการออกแบบยูเอ็มแอล ได้แก่ แผนภาพส่วนประกอบ แผนภาพคลาส และแผนภาพลำดับ เพื่อนำไปสร้างเป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอินสแตนซ์ในเมตริกซ์พึ่งพา และกราฟพึ่งพา ตามลำดับ ซึ่งสามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น รวมทั้งป้องกันความไม่เข้ากันของส่วนต่อประสานส่วนประกอบได้ตั้งแต่ตอนต้นโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Managing change of component interfaces is one of important activities in Product Integration process, and it is also considered as a factor that has impact on the project success. The architectural design portraits the overall view of the system, including the functional specification and the component interfaces specification. These specifications would reduce the project risk caused from stakeholders’ misunderstanding, especially in the environment of parallel development. This paper thus presents an approach to managing change of component interfaces. The Interface descriptions are extracted from UML design documents, namely component diagrams, class diagrams, and sequence diagrams. The details will then be used for constructing the relationships between instances in the dependency matrix and dependency graph, respectively. These tools could facilitate the impact analysis of change more efficiently, as well as prevent the component interfaces incompatibility since the early of project.
Creative Commons License