Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร และการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an instructional model by integrating problem-based learning and collaborative learning approaches to enhance mathematical problem solving, communication and connection abilities of sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมยศ ชิดมงคล
Second Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.229
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน โดยการบูรณาการแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร และการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยการบูรณาการแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร และการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 การวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็น การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการทดลองใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นในชั้นเรียน การพัฒนารูปแบบ การเรียนการสอนดำเนินการโดยใช้การบูรณาการแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์แนวคิด ทฤษฏี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน แล้วนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ได้ไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดตรณาราม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี เขต 2 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 24 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นห้องทดลองและห้องควบคุม ระยะเวลาดำเนินการทดลอง 38 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยแผนจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นและแผนปกติ คือ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร และการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ( ) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าสถิติที (t – test) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) ขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบ 4) การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ โดยขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบนั้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้น ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นกระตุ้นความสนใจด้วยการเผชิญปัญหาที่ท้าทาย 2) ขั้นลงมือปฏิบัติอย่างกระตือรือร้นเพื่อสืบค้นความรู้ 3) ขั้นร่วมกันตรวจสอบความรู้ดูมติกลุ่ม 4) ขั้นนำไปประยุกต์ 2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร และการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ 2.1 ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร และการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร และการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา การสื่อสาร และการเชื่อมโยงทางคณิตศาสตร์อย่างชัดเจน นักเรียนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมไปอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และค่อย ๆ ดีขึ้นตามลำดับโดยสามารถแก้ปัญหา สื่อสาร และเชื่อมโยงความรู้และหลักการทางคณิตศาสตร์ไปใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed (1) to develop instructional model by integrating problem-based learning approach and collaborative learning approach to enhance mathematical problem solving, communication, and connection abilities of sixth grade students, and (2) to study the effects of the use of the instructional model developed by integrating problem-based learning and collaborative learning approaches to enhance mathematical problem solving, communication, and connection abilities of sixth grade students. The research procedure included two steps. The first step was the development of instructional model and the second step was the experiment of the developed instructional model in classroom. Integrating problem-based learning approach and collaborative learning approach and also analyzing and synthesizing the related concepts, theories, and researches were brought to develop the model. The instructional model was further experimented with the sample group of sixth grade students. The samples had two classrooms, one experimental group and one control group, and 24 students for each classroom, at Wat Taranaram School under the Second Suratthani Primary Educational Service Area office 2. The experimental period is 38 hours with the research tools, including the lesson plans under the developed model and conventional lesson plans and tests for mathematics problem-solving, communication, and connection abilities. Quantitative data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean (x), standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test and qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The research results were summarized as follows:- 1.The developed instructional model included 4 elements, including (1) principles, (2) objectives, (3) steps of instructional process, and (4) learning assessment and evaluation. In addition, the instructional process had 4 steps, including (1) encouraging students’ attention in encountering challenging problems, (2) practicing enthusiastically for searching knowledge, (3) collaboratively examining their knowledge and concluding by group consensus, and (4) applying the knowledge. 2.The developed instructional model is efficient and could be used to enhance students’ mathematical problem solving, communication, and connection abilities, including : 2.1 Mathematical problem solving, communication, and connection abilities at the post-learning stage of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the significant level of .05 2.2 Mathematical problem solving, communication, and connection abilities of the experimental group at the post-learning stage were significantly higher than those abilities at the pre-learning stage at the significant level of .05 2.3 According to qualitative analysis, it was found that the experimental group possessed significant development in the abilities of mathematical problem solving, communication, connection continuously and gradually. They had better abilities in solving mathematical problems, communicating, and connecting their mathematical knowledge and principles to solve problems.
Creative Commons License