Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขั้นตอนวิธีการซ่อมแซมร่วมกับความคลาดเคลื่อนยินยอมแบบยืดหยุ่นประยุกต์ใช้แก้ปัญหาการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Repair algorithms with tolerance relaxation for optimization problems
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Second Advisor
สุรเทพ เขียวหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1255
Abstract
การหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดครอบคลุมในปัญหาที่มีฟังก์ชันวัตถุประสงค์ และ ข้อจำกัดไม่เชิงเส้นนั้นเป็นเรื่องทีน่าสนใจ ซึ่งหนึ่งในเครื่องมือที่ใช้หาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดครอบคลุม คือ วิธีเชิงวิวัฒน์แบบส่วนต่าง ซึ่งได้ถูกนำไปประยุกต์ใช้จัดการข้อจำกัดทั้งสมการ และ อสมการได้สำเร็จด้วยดี ในงานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการข้อจำกัดใหม่ด้วยการนำค่าคลาดเคลื่อนยินยอมแบบยืดหยุ่น และ รูปแบบการคัดเลือกความคล้ายมาใช้งานร่วมกับวิธีเชิงวิวัฒน์แบบส่วนต่าง มีชื่อเรียกว่า T-DRDE ด้วยการปรับปรุงต่อยอดจากวิธีการก่อนหน้า ที่ประกอบไปด้วยรูปแบบความคัดเลือกตามความเด่นกับขั้นตอนวิธีซ่อมแซมซึ่งเป็นการนำข้อมูลเชิงเกรเดียนต์มาทำการจัดการสมการข้อจำกัด ซึ่งเดิมมีชื่อเรียกว่า DRDE เพื่อที่จะทำการเปรียบเทียบกันระหว่าง T-DRDE กับ DRDE การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ปัญหาการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดเชิงวิศวกรรมเคมีมาร่วมทดสอบ โดยผลลัพธ์แสดงได้ว่า T-DRDE มีประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการข้อจำกัดที่เหนือกว่า DRDE ซึ่งประสิทธิภาพที่ดีวัดได้จากจำนวนการประเมินฟังก์ชันที่น้อยกว่า และ คำตอบที่ได้มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดครอบคลุมมากกว่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Global optimization is interesting when both the objective function and constraints are nonlinear. One of global optimizers, Differential Evolution, has been applied to these related problems successfully. This thesis introduces a new constraint handling scheme using adaptive relax tolerance and familiar selection scheme with differential evolution (T-DRDE). This method is an improvement of the previous method, a dominance-based selection scheme with a repair algorithm based on the gradient information derived from equality constraints (DRDE). To compare between both methods, several test based chemical engineering optimization problems are used. A good performance should have low Number of Function Evaluations (NFE) and the objective function value is near the global optimum. The results show that the performance of T-DRDE is more efficient than DRDE.
Share
COinS