Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเสริมสร้างทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนร่วมกันที่ใช้เทคนิคการระดมสมองและเทคนิคการโต้แย้งในการเรียนแบบโครงงานเป็นฐานที่ใช้คำถามเชิงกลยุทธ์เมตาคอกนิชันสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Enhancing metacogintive skills using computer-supported collaborative learning with brainstorming and argumentative technique in project-based learning using strategic metacognition questions for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Second Advisor
ปรัชญนันท์ นิลสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.4
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันก่อนและหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุนการเรียนร่วมกัน (CSCL) ที่ใช้เทคนิคการระดมสมองและเทคนิคการโต้แย้ง 2) ศึกษาแบบแผนและพัฒนาการทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันระหว่างการเรียนด้วยการเรียนแบบโครงงานเป็นฐานที่ใช้คำถามเชิงกลยุทธ์เมตาคอกนิชัน 3) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วย CSCL ด้วยเทคนิคที่ต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 62 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน 2) เครื่องมือ CSCL แบบเครื่องมือระดมสมองและโต้แย้งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 3 ) คำถามเชิงกลยุทธ์เมตาคอกนิชัน 4) แบบประเมินทักษะเมตาคอกนิชัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วย CSCL ด้วยเทคนิคการโต้แย้งมีคะแนนทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วย CSCL ด้วยเทคนิคการระดมสมองมีคะแนนทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันหลังเรียนไม่สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วย CSCL ด้วยเทคนิคการระดมสมองและเทคนิคการโต้แย้ง ระหว่างการเรียนแบบโครงงานเป็นฐานที่ใช้คำถามเชิงกลยุทธ์เมตาคอกนิชัน มีแบบแผนและพัฒนาการทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันไม่คงที่ระหว่าง 5 ขั้นของการเรียนแบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน โดยนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วย CSCL ด้วยเทคนิคการระดมสมองมีพัฒนาการทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันสูงกว่าในขั้นค้นคว้าข้อมูล และขั้นการพัฒนาโครงงาน ส่วนนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วย CSCL ด้วยเทคนิคการโต้แย้งมีพัฒนาการทักษะเมตาคอกนิชันสูงกว่าในขั้นการคัดเลือกหัวข้อ การจัดทำข้อเสนอโครงงาน และจัดทำรูปเล่มรายงาน 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วย CSCL ด้วยเทคนิคการระดมสมองและเทคนิคการโต้แย้ง มีคะแนนทักษะเมตา-คอกนิชันหลังเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the metacognitive skills scores of the learners before and after studied using computer-supported collaborative learning (CSCL) with brainstorming and argumentative techniques, 2) to study patterns and development of metacognitive skills during learning in project-based learning using strategic metacognition questions, and 3) to compare the scores of metacognitive skills between the learners studied using CSCL with different techniques. The samples were 62 upper secondary students. The research instruments were: 1) project-based learning lesson plans, 2) E-Brainstorming and E-Argumentative CSCL tools, 3) strategic metacognition questions, and 4) metacognitive skill self-assessment form. Data were analyzed by using content-analysis technique. The descriptive statistics used were mean ( ), standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test. The research findings were: 1.The students studied using CSCL with argumentative technique had post-test metacognitive skills scores higher than pre-test metacognitive skills scores at the significant level of .05. On the other hand, the students studied using CSCL with brainstorming technique had no higher metacognitive skill post-test scores at the significance level of .05. 2.The students studied using CSCL with brainstorming and argumentative technique in project-based learning using strategic metacognition questions had unstable patterns and developments of metacognitive skills. The students studied using CSCL with brainstorming technique had higher developments of metacognitive skills in two steps, reviewing documents and developing project. While the students studied using CSCL with argumentative technique had higher developments of metacognitive skills in three steps, selecting topic, preparing project proposal and project summary report. 3.Students studied using CSCL with different techniques had no statistically difference of metacognitive skills scores at the level of .05 significance.
Creative Commons License