Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยร่วมกับการพิจารณาความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reliability evaluation of electrical substations with economic cost benefit considerations
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1251
Abstract
เนื่องด้วยความต้องการกำลังไฟฟ้าที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องในปัจจุบัน จึงจำเป็นต้องมีการสร้างสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยเพิ่มขึ้น เพื่อใช้สำหรับรองรับความต้องการกำลังไฟฟ้าเหล่านี้ ซึ่งในการสร้างสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยโดยทั่วไปจะมีปัจจัยที่ควรพิจารณา เช่น รูปแบบการจัดเรียงบัส จำนวนอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ มูลค่าการดำเนินการ มูลค่าการบำรุงรักษา และ มูลค่าการลงทุนในการก่อสร้างเริ่มต้น เป็นต้น โดยปัจจัยเหล่านี้จะส่งผลต่อความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้า รวมถึงมูลค่าการลงทุนสร้างสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยอีกด้วย ดังนั้นการวางแผนและการออกแบบสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยที่ดีและเหมาะสมจึงถือเป็นประเด็นที่ควรให้ความสำคัญ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการประเมินความเชื่อถือได้และคำนวณการลงทุนของแต่ละรูปแบบการจัดเรียงบัสภายในสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย รวมทั้งพิจารณาเหตุการณ์การล้มเหลวของอุปกรณ์ภายในทั้งหมด โดยในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้พิจารณารูปแบบการจัดเรียงบัสทั้งหมด 7 รูปแบบ คือ Single bus, Sectionalized single bus, Main-and-transfer, Breaker-and-a-half, Ring Bus, Double-bus-double-breaker และ Double-bus-single-breaker รวมทั้งพิจารณาเหตุการณ์ล้มเหลวของอุปกรณ์ภายในสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยทั้งหมด 3 เหตุการณ์ คือ การล้มเหลวแบบพาสสีฟ (Passive failures) การล้มเหลวแบบแอคทีฟ (Active failures) และ การเกิดเหตุขัดข้องในช่วงการบำรุงรักษา (Maintenance outage) และคำนวณการลงทุนในการสร้างสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อยที่เหมาะสม โดยการพิจารณาดัชนีตามหลักเศรษฐศาสตร์เบื้องต้น คือ ค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (Net Present Value: NPV) และค่าอัตราการตอบแทนภายใน (Internal Rate of Return: IRR)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to the increase of electrical power demand at the present, the need of substation construction also increases. Normally, the construction of substations should be considered on several factors, for example, configuration of bus arrangement, number of substation components, operation cost, maintenance cost overall and initial construction cost. These factors will affect system reliability and construction cost of substation. Therefore, the proper planning and design of substation are the issues that must be paid attention. This thesis proposes the reliability evaluation method and investment calculation for the construction of substation including the consideration of failure events of all components in substation. The thesis evaluates the reliability of the all seven substation configurations, i.e. Single bus, Sectionalized single bus, Main-and-transfer, Breaker-and-a-half, Ring Bus, Double-bus-double-breaker and Double-bus-single-breaker. Besides, this thesis considers the three failure modes of all components in substation, i.e. passive failures, active failures and maintenance outage. The investment calculation for an appropriate substation construction considers the economic indices, that is, Net Present Value (NPV) and Internal Rate of Return (IRR).
Creative Commons License