Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดและซอฟต์แวร์วิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกและอินเตอร์ฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้าแรงต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a measuring device and software for harmonic and interharmonic analyses in low-voltage systems
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธวัชชัย เตชัสอนันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1245
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดและซอฟต์แวร์วิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกและอินเตอร์ฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้าแรงต่ำด้วยวิธีฟังก์ชันหน้าต่างแบบ Blackman-Harrisพร้อมทั้งคำนวณดัชนีสำหรับการวิเคราะห์อ้างอิงตามมาตรฐาน IEEE 1459 (2010) มาตรฐาน IEC 61000 - 4 -7 (2002) และข้อกำหนดกฎเกณฑ์ฮาร์มอนิกเกี่ยวกับไฟฟ้าประเภทธุรกิจและอุตสาหกรรม(2008) ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับการวัดคุณลักษณะของฮาร์มอนิกและอินเตอร์ฮาร์มอนิกสำหรับสัญญาณแรงดันไฟฟ้า 400โวลต์ความถี่ 50เฮิรตซ์เครื่องมือวัดและซอฟต์แวร์วิเคราะห์ในงานวิจัยนี้มีความคล่องตัวในการแสดงผล สามารถแสดงค่าขนาดและมุมเฟสของส่วนประกอบฮาร์มอนิกและอินเตอร์ฮาร์มอนิก พร้อมทั้งค่าดัชนีที่เกี่ยวข้องระบบไฟฟ้า 3 เฟสตามมาตรฐานที่ได้กล่าวมา สามารถแสดงค่าส่วนประกอบฮาร์มอนิกและอินเตอร์ฮาร์มอนิกที่สนใจสามารถย่อหรือขยายรูป บันทึกข้อมูลและรูป พร้อมทั้งแสดงค่าข้อมูลที่ความถี่ที่สนใจได้อย่างชัดเจนและง่ายดาย ซึ่งผู้ใช้สามารถนำข้อมูลฮาร์มอนิกและอินเตอร์ฮาร์มอนิกที่ได้ ไปปรับปรุงคุณภาพไฟฟ้าของระบบไฟฟ้าให้ดียิ่งขึ้นนอกจากนี้เครื่องมือวัดและซอฟต์แวร์วิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกและอินเตอร์ฮาร์มอนิกดังกล่าวยังได้รับการทดสอบกับสัญญาณจริงเพื่อให้มั่นใจว่าสามารถนำไปพัฒนาใช้ได้จริงในทางปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a development of measuring device and software to analyze harmonics and interharmonics in low-voltage systems using Blackman-Harris window function. Indices from IEEE Standard 1459 (2010), IEC 61000-4-7 (2002) and Thai harmonic standard compliance (PRC-PQG-01-2008) for three-phase 400 V 50 Hz system are also calculated. The developed measuring device and software are flexible to display various outputs, e.g. harmonic and interharmonic amplitudes and phase angle and related indices from aforementioned standards. The software can display harmonic and interharmonic components, zoom – in and zoom – outand save results easily. Users can further use outputs to improve power quality of the system. Moreover, the developed measuring device and software have been tested and verified with actual signals in order to make sure that they can be implemented in practice.
Share
COinS