Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ระบบผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าความร้อนและความเย็นร่วมสำหรับการจัดการพลังงานในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of combined cooling,heating and power to building energy management
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1244
Abstract
เทคโนโลยีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้า ความร้อน และความเย็นร่วมสามารถนำมาใช้ในการจัดการพลังงานในอาคาร เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานปฐมภูมิ อีกทั้งช่วยลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอขั้นตอนวิธีกำหนดจุดทำงานที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการเดินเครื่องผลิตไฟฟ้า ความร้อน และความเย็นร่วม รายชั่วโมง สำหรับโหลดอาคาร รวมถึงการเพิ่มถังเก็บความร้อน และระบบเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ผนวกในขั้นตอนการจัดการพลังงาน กำหนดฟังก์ชันจุดประสงค์เพื่อหาค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำสุด โดยพิจารณาเงื่อนไขพิกัดของอุปกรณ์ และเงื่อนไขสมดุลพลังงาน ใช้กำหนดการเชิงเส้นในการแก้ปัญหา ผลลัพธ์ถูกแสดงในส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้ เพื่อแสดงผลให้ผู้ปฏิบัติการสามารถปรับตั้งอุปกรณ์ ณ จุดทำงานที่กำหนด ทดสอบสมรรถนะของระบบจัดการพลังงานกับอาคารห้างสรรพสินค้าตัวอย่าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าระบบจัดการพลังงานที่นำเสนอสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าและความเย็นโดยรวมของอาคารได้ประมาณร้อยละ 12 ต่อปี นอกจากนี้หากมีการขายน้ำเย็นส่วนเกินจากความต้องการของโหลดความเย็นของอาคาร พบว่าสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มขึ้นเป็นประมาณร้อยละ 40 ต่อปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Combined Cooling Heating and Power (CCHP) can be applied to energy management system in buildings to increase the efficiency of primary energy consumption, as well as to reduce the carbon dioxide emission. This thesis proposes an algorithm to determine optimal hourly scheduling of the CCHP system for building load. Heat storage tank and photovoltaic system are also incorporated into energy management system. The objective function is to minimize total operating costs with the constrains of equipment operating limits and energy balance conditions. The formulated problem is solved by the Linear Programming. The determined operating conditions are displayed on the Graphic User Interface (GUI) to assist the operator to operate such system. Performance verification of the proposed building energy management has been done using power demand of one shopping complex. The results show that the total cost of electrical and cooling energy decreases by 12% per year, and increase to 40% when additional income from selling the surplus cooling water is considered.
Creative Commons License